GMP IPO Watch logo GMP IPO Watch
Equity Scheme - ELSS

Navi ELSS Tax Saver Fund

Direct plan · Growth · Navi Mutual Fund

Risk: Very High Risk ★★★★★ Morningstar
₹32.8119 NAV as of 10 Apr 2026 +1.16% day change
ISININF959L01CD5
Scheme Code135654
StructureOpen Ended Schemes
Fund HouseNavi AMC Limited
AUM (avg. April - June 2026)₹0.74 Cr
Expense Ratio (as of 12 Apr 2026)2.47%
Min. Investment₹10
Inception Date9 Nov 2015
Portfolio Turnover38.74%

Returns

1M Return +0.19%
3M Return -6.34%
6M Return -3.29%
1Y Return —

Calculated from this fund's stored NAV history (not annualised) — detailed return data isn't available for this scheme.

Want to invest in this fund?

Open a free demat & trading account with Zerodha to invest in direct mutual funds with zero commission.

Open Free Account

Rolling Returns

PeriodAverageBestWorstPositive PeriodsConsistency
3M +3.66% +34.30% -35.06% 70% 28%
6M +7.18% +42.58% -33.52% 75% 31%
1Y +14.51% +83.14% -31.66% 82% 35%
2Y +13.65% +46.38% -12.43% 94% 41%
3Y +13.30% +29.29% -6.43% 96% 43%
5Y +14.23% +25.05% +7.43% 100% 45%
7Y +13.10% +15.35% +10.38% 100% 45%
10Y +13.34% +14.22% +12.11% 100% 45%

Rolling returns show the average, best and worst outcome an investor would have seen entering at any point in the window.

NAV History

AUM Trend (₹ Cr, quarterly average)

Expense Ratio Trend

Portfolio · Mar 2026

Asset Allocation

  • Equity99.94%
  • Debt0.00%
  • Cash0.00%
  • Other0.06%

Market Cap Split

  • Large Cap51.86%
  • Mid Cap34.33%
  • Small Cap12.79%
  • Others1.02%

Fundamentals

FundCategory
P/E25.2822.95
P/B3.383.23
Price / Sales3.392.82
Price / Cash Flow17.6116.96
Dividend Yield (%)1.241.29
Holdings43
Top 5 Stocks23.25%
Top 10 Stocks41.29%
Top 3 Sectors38.64%

Holdings · Mar 2026

HoldingSectorWeightChange (1M)
Reliance Industries PETROLEUM PRODUCTS 5.70% +0.50%
Axis Bank BANKS 5.18% -0.25%
Sun Pharmaceutical PHARMACEUTICALS & BIOTECHNOLOGY 4.22% +0.55%
Bharti Airtel TELECOM - SERVICES 4.08% +0.30%
Ashok Leyland AGRICULTURAL, COMMERCIAL & CONSTRUCTION VEHICLES 4.07% -0.83%
UPL FERTILIZERS & AGROCHEMICALS 3.95% +0.05%
ICICI Bank BANKS 3.76% -0.02%
State Bank of India BANKS 3.59% -0.28%
Federal Bank BANKS 3.50% -0.06%
Persistent Systems IT - SOFTWARE 3.24% +0.48%
Credit Access Grameen FINANCE 3.18% +0.12%
Astral INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS 2.93% +0.24%
HDFC Bank BANKS 2.85% -0.19%
Shriram Finance FINANCE 2.79% -0.25%
Marico AGRICULTURAL FOOD & OTHER PRODUCTS 2.78% +0.16%
View all 44 holdings
Infosys IT - SOFTWARE 2.72% +0.23%
United Spirits BEVERAGES 2.65% +0.01%
Max Healthcare Institute Equity 2.64% +0.00%
Hindustan Aeronautics AEROSPACE & DEFENSE 2.39% +0.03%
Hindustan Unilever DIVERSIFIED FMCG 2.30% -0.01%
Suzlon Energy ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT 2.26% +0.11%
Bharat Heavy Electricals ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT 2.25% +0.12%
Zydus Life Science PHARMACEUTICALS & BIOTECHNOLOGY 2.23% +0.16%
Eureka Forbes CONSUMER DURABLES 1.97% +0.10%
Tata Consumer Products AGRICULTURAL FOOD & OTHER PRODUCTS 1.97% +0.02%
Usha Martin INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS 1.97% +0.12%
Cipla PHARMACEUTICALS & BIOTECHNOLOGY 1.82% +0.06%
Interglobe Aviation TRANSPORT SERVICES 1.80% -0.14%
Tube Investment AUTO COMPONENTS 1.73% +0.07%
Oil India OIL 1.63% +0.17%
Tata Consultancy Services IT - SOFTWARE 1.60% +0.03%
Saregama India ENTERTAINMENT 1.46% +0.12%
KPIT Technologies IT - SOFTWARE 1.02% -0.07%
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global CONSTRUCTION 0.96% -0.11%
Vedant Fashions RETAILING 0.96% +0.02%
Senco Gold CONSUMER DURABLES 0.89% +0.00%
Indian Bank BANKS 0.87% -0.03%
Bank of Maharashtra BANKS 0.72% -0.05%
CAMS CAPITAL MARKETS 0.72% +0.04%
Union Bank of India BANKS 0.71% -0.06%
Jio Financial Services FINANCE 0.65% -0.01%
Deepak Fertilisers & Petrochemicals CHEMICALS & PETROCHEMICALS 0.62% +0.02%
Kotak Bank BANKS 0.61% -0.02%
TREPS/Reverse Repo/Net Current Assets/Cash/Cash Equivalent Equity 0.06% —

Sector Allocation · Mar 2026

View all 26 sectors
  • FERTILIZERS & AGROCHEMICALS 3.95%
  • CONSUMER DURABLES 2.86%
  • BEVERAGES 2.65%
  • HEALTHCARE SERVICES 2.64%
  • AEROSPACE & DEFENSE 2.39%
  • DIVERSIFIED FMCG 2.30%
  • TRANSPORT SERVICES 1.80%
  • AUTO COMPONENTS 1.73%
  • OIL 1.63%
  • ENTERTAINMENT 1.46%
  • CONSTRUCTION 0.96%
  • RETAILING 0.96%
  • CAPITAL MARKETS 0.72%
  • CHEMICALS & PETROCHEMICALS 0.62%
  • Others 0.06%
  • FOOD PRODUCTS 0.00%

Other funds in Equity Scheme - ELSS

SchemePlanNAV
Aditya Birla Sun Life ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct Plan · GROWTH ₹65.4300
Axis ELSS- Tax Saver Fund Direct Plan · Growth Option ₹104.8080
BANDHAN ELSS - Tax Saver Fund Direct Plan · Growth ₹172.2980
BANK OF INDIA ELSS TAX SAVER FUND Direct Plan · Growth ₹188.9800
BANK OF INDIA MID CAP TAX FUND SERIES 1 Direct Plan · Growth ₹30.4500
BANK OF INDIA MID CAP TAX FUND Series 2 Direct Plan · Growth ₹35.6200

About This Scheme

Investment Objective

The investment objective of the scheme is to provide investors with opportunities for capital appreciation and income generation along with the benefit of income tax deduction (under Section 80 C of the Income Tax Act, 1961) on their investments by investing in a diversified portfolio of equity and equity related instruments. Investment in this scheme would be subject to statutory lock-in period of 3 years from the date of allotment to be eligible for income tax benefit under section 80 C. There

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. Read all scheme related documents carefully. Past performance is not indicative of future returns. Data is sourced from AMFI and fund houses via FinAPI and may lag official figures.

Market Open · Closes 3:30 PM
NSE BSE NFO BFO CDS BCD MCX NSCOM