GMP IPO Watch logo GMP IPO Watch
Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs) - Other ETF

Zerodha Nifty 50 ETF

Direct Plan · Zerodha Mutual Fund

Risk: Very High Risk
52W Low ₹8.90 30 Mar 2026 52W High ₹10.47 2 Jan 2026
₹9.0982 NAV as of 14 Oct 2026 -0.43% day change
ISININF0R8F01166
Scheme Code153905
StructureOpen Ended Schemes
Fund HouseZerodha Asset Management Private Limited
AUM (avg. July - September 2026)₹64.59 Cr
Expense Ratio (as of 13 Oct 2026)0.06%
Min. Investment₹1,000
Inception Date26 Sept 2025
BenchmarkNifty 50 Index
NFO Period26 Sep 2025 – 10 Aug 2025

Returns

Since Inception -11.26%

Annualised (CAGR) returns for periods over a year.

Want to invest in this fund?

Open a free demat & trading account with Zerodha to invest in direct mutual funds with zero commission.

Open Free Account

Rank in Category

PeriodThis FundCategory Avg.Rank
1W -0.24% -0.37% 79 of 235
1M -2.83% -2.95% 101 of 235
3M -5.85% -3.94% 178 of 233
6M -3.80% -0.11% 162 of 225
YTD -12.12% -4.64% 189 of 235
INCEPTION -11.26% — —

Ranked among: Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs) - Other ETF.

Rolling Returns

PeriodAverageBestWorstPositive PeriodsConsistency
3M -2.41% +7.47% -14.38% 37% 13%
6M -4.98% +5.09% -10.54% 10% 1%

Rolling returns show the average, best and worst outcome an investor would have seen entering at any point in the window.

NAV History

AUM Trend (₹ Cr, quarterly average)

Expense Ratio Trend

Portfolio · Sep 2026

Asset Allocation

  • Equity99.96%
  • Debt0.00%
  • Cash0.04%
  • Other0.00%

Market Cap Split

  • Large Cap98.58%
  • Mid Cap1.38%
  • Small Cap0.00%
  • Others0.04%

Fundamentals

FundCategory
P/E19.92—
P/B2.68—
Price / Sales2.59—
Price / Cash Flow13.24—
Dividend Yield (%)1.65—
Holdings50
Top 5 Stocks36.30%
Top 10 Stocks52.26%
Top 3 Sectors44.60%

Holdings · Sep 2026

HoldingSectorWeightChange (1M)
HDFC Bank Banks 10.37% +0.52%
ICICI Bank Banks 9.05% -0.40%
Reliance Industries Petroleum Products 7.58% -0.25%
Bharti Airtel Telecom - Services 5.10% +0.10%
Larsen & Toubro Construction 4.20% -0.10%
State Bank of India Banks 3.79% -0.19%
Axis Bank Banks 3.37% -0.02%
Infosys IT - Software 3.35% -0.26%
Clearing Corporation of India Limited Net Current Assets 3.32% —
Kotak Bank Banks 2.93% +0.13%
Mahindra & Mahindra Automobiles 2.52% -0.14%
Bajaj Finance Finance 2.50% -0.07%
ITC Diversified FMCG 2.42% +0.19%
Eternal Retailing 2.21% +0.06%
Tata Consultancy Services IT - Software 2.00% -0.22%
View all 52 holdings
Sun Pharmaceutical Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 1.84% -0.07%
Titan Consumer Durables 1.81% -0.10%
Hindustan Unilever Diversified FMCG 1.59% +0.01%
Maruti Suzuki Automobiles 1.48% -0.12%
NTPC Power 1.47% +0.06%
Tata Steel Ferrous Metals 1.46% +0.08%
Adani Ports & SEZ Transport Infrastructure 1.35% +0.29%
Bharat Electronics Aerospace & Defense 1.33% -0.02%
Shriram Finance Finance 1.31% -0.10%
Hindalco Industries Non - Ferrous Metals 1.30% -0.03%
HCL Technologies IT - Software 1.24% -0.02%
UltraTech Cement Cement & Cement Products 1.24% +0.01%
BSE Capital Markets 1.21% —
JSW Steel Ferrous Metals 1.15% +0.04%
Bajaj Auto Automobiles 1.13% -0.08%
Power Grid Corporation of India Power 1.13% +0.05%
Grasim Industries Cement & Cement Products 1.10% -0.06%
Interglobe Aviation Transport Services 1.08% +0.01%
Asian Paints Consumer Durables 1.04% -0.04%
Coal India Consumable Fuels 0.97% +0.10%
Bajaj Finserv Finance 0.96% -0.10%
Adani Enterprises Metals & Minerals Trading 0.94% +0.19%
Eicher Motors Automobiles 0.94% -0.05%
Tech Mahindra IT - Software 0.92% -0.01%
Nestle Food Products 0.90% -0.07%
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Oil 0.84% +0.02%
Trent Retailing 0.83% -0.04%
Apollo Hospitals Equity 0.80% -0.03%
SBI Life Insurance Insurance 0.73% +0.02%
Dr Reddys Laboratories Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 0.72% +0.08%
Cipla Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 0.72% +0.00%
Jio Financial Services Finance 0.68% -0.04%
Max Healthcare Institute Equity 0.66% -0.04%
Tata Consumer Products Agricultural Food & other Products 0.59% -0.02%
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Automobiles 0.57% -0.01%
HDFC Life Insurance Insurance 0.54% +0.01%
Net Receivable / Payable Net Current Assets -3.28% —

Sector Allocation · Sep 2026

View all 26 sectors
  • Consumer Durables 2.85%
  • Ferrous Metals 2.61%
  • Power 2.60%
  • Cement & Cement Products 2.34%
  • Healthcare Services 1.46%
  • Transport Infrastructure 1.35%
  • Aerospace & Defense 1.33%
  • Non - Ferrous Metals 1.30%
  • Insurance 1.27%
  • Capital Markets 1.21%
  • Transport Services 1.08%
  • Consumable Fuels 0.97%
  • Metals & Minerals Trading 0.94%
  • Food Products 0.90%
  • Oil 0.84%
  • Agricultural Food & other Products 0.59%

Tracking Difference

1Y0.00%
Since Inception0.02%

Versus Nifty 50 Index TRI, as of Sep 2026.

Compare With Peers

Scheme 1Y3Y5YSince Inception
Motilal Oswal Nasdaq Q50 ETF
+44.41% +32.54% — +13.90%
Tata Silver Exchange Traded Fund
+43.18% — — +48.94%
Motilal Oswal Nasdaq 100 ETF
+36.63% +32.47% +21.51% +23.79%
Zerodha Silver ETF
Direct Plan
+34.28% — — +65.46%
ICICI PRUDENTIAL SILVER ETF
+27.45% +45.08% — +28.88%
Kotak Silver ETF
+27.39% +45.00% — +34.17%
SBI Silver ETF
Regular Plan · Growth
+27.36% — — +45.25%
Edelweiss Silver ETF
+27.23% — — +44.16%
Nippon India Silver ETF
Direct Plan
+27.12% +44.67% — +29.92%
Motilal Oswal Silver ETF
+27.03% — — +71.51%

More From Zerodha Asset Management Private Limited

Scheme 1Y3Y5YSince Inception
Zerodha Silver ETF
Direct Plan
+34.28% — — +65.46%
Zerodha Silver ETF FoF
Direct Plan · Growth Option
+22.18% — — +68.84%
Zerodha Gold ETF
Direct Plan
+21.22% — — +37.78%
Zerodha Gold ETF FoF
Direct Plan · Growth Option
+18.19% — — +40.07%
Zerodha Nifty Smallcap 100 ETF
Direct Plan
+8.20% — — +8.14%
Zerodha Overnight Fund
Direct Plan · Growth Option
+5.12% — — +5.24%
Zerodha Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF
Direct Plan · Growth Option
+4.95% — — +5.65%
Zerodha Multi Asset Passive FoF
Direct Plan · Growth Option
+2.77% — — +8.21%
Zerodha Nifty Midcap 150 ETF
Direct Plan
+1.52% — — +3.13%
Zerodha Nifty 8-13 Yr G-Sec ETF
Direct Plan
+1.02% — — +1.74%

About This Scheme

Investment Objective

Passive investment in equity and equity related securities replicating the composition of Nifty 50 Index, subject to tracking errors. There is no assurance that the investment objective of the Scheme will be achieved.

Stated Asset Allocation

Securities covered by Nifty 50 Index : 95% to 100% Debt and Money market instruments*,cash and cash equivalents : 0% to 5%

Exit Load

Nil

Fund Managers

Kedarnath Mirajkar

Primary

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. Read all scheme related documents carefully. Past performance is not indicative of future returns. Data is sourced from AMFI and fund houses via FinAPI and may lag official figures.

Market Closed · Opens 9:15 AM
NSE BSE NFO BFO CDS BCD MCX NSCOM