TNA Solutions IPO
TNA Solutions IPO details, live grey market premium (GMP), dates, price band, lot size, subscription & review.
TNA Solutions IPO Details
Key facts at a glance| IPO Open Date | 29 September 2026 | IPO Close Date | 5 October 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basis of Allotment | 6 October 2026 | Listing Date | 8 October 2026 |
| Price Band | ₹66 - ₹70 per share | Face Value | ₹10 per share |
| Market Lot Size | 2000 Shares | Min Investment (Retail) | ₹2,80,000 |
| Total Issue Size | ₹37.86 Cr | Issue Type | Book Built Issue IPO |
| Fresh Issue | ₹37.86 Cr | Offer for Sale (OFS) | — |
| Listing At | BSE SME | Issue Category | SME Issue |
| Registrar | Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd. | ||
TNA Solutions IPO Timetable (Tentative Dates)
| Event | Tentative Date | Status |
|---|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 29 September 2026 | Confirmed |
| IPO Close Date | 5 October 2026 | Confirmed |
| Basis of Allotment | 6 October 2026 | Tentative |
| Initiation of Refunds | 8 October 2026 | Tentative |
| Credit of Shares to Demat | 8 October 2026 | Tentative |
| IPO Listing Date | 8 October 2026 | Tentative |
| Cut-off time for UPI Mandate Confirmation | 6 October 2026 (5:00 PM) | Deadline |
* Note: Timelines are tentative and subject to regulatory confirmation. UPI mandate approvals must be completed by 5:00 PM on the IPO closing day.
TNA Solutions IPO Lot Size & Investment Details
Application limits for Retail and HNI investors| Application Category | Lots | Shares | Amount (at Cut-off) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (Min) | 2 Lots | 4,000 Shares | ₹2,80,000 |
| Retail (Max) | 2 Lots | 4,000 Shares | ₹2,80,000 |
| S-HNI (Min) | 3 Lots | 6,000 Shares | ₹4,20,000 |
| S-HNI (Max) | 7 Lots | 14,000 Shares | ₹9,80,000 |
| B-HNI (Min) | 8 Lots | 16,000 Shares | ₹11,20,000 |
TNA Solutions IPO Live GMP & Movement History
Daily unofficial grey market trends₹-14 -20.0%
| Date | IPO GMP (₹) | Estimated Listing Price | Estimated Listing Gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2026 | ₹2 | ₹72.00 | +2.86% |
| 7 Oct 2026 | ₹3 | ₹73.00 | +4.29% |
| 6 Oct 2026 | ₹10 | ₹80.00 | +14.29% |
| 5 Oct 2026 | ₹10 | ₹80.00 | +14.29% |
| 3 Oct 2026 | ₹6 | ₹76.00 | +8.57% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | ₹6 | ₹76.00 | +8.57% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹7 | ₹77.00 | +10.00% |
| 30 Sept 2026 | ₹7 | ₹77.00 | +10.00% |
| 29 Sept 2026 | ₹7 | ₹77.00 | +10.00% |
| 28 Sept 2026 | ₹5 | ₹75.00 | +7.14% |
TNA Solutions IPO Subscription Status
Demand breakdown by investor categoryTNA Solutions Company Financials
Restated figures (₹ in Crores)| Period | Total Assets | Total Revenue | Total Expenses | Profit After Tax (PAT) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24.33 Cr. | 36.32 Cr. | 32.18 Cr. | 2.69 Cr. |
| 2025 | 57.47 Cr. | 84.13 Cr. | 74.75 Cr. | 6.66 Cr. |
| 2026 | 94.21 Cr. | 110.45 Cr. | 97.56 Cr. | 9.58 Cr. |
* Amounts reported in ₹ Crores as sourced from company regulatory filings (RHP/DRHP).
TNA Solutions IPO Valuation & KPIs
Key metrics pre-issueTNA Solutions Peer Group Comparison
Listed industry peers| Company Name | P/E | EPS (₹) | RoNW (%) | NAV (₹) | Total Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTM Limited | 41.84 | 1.11 | 5.18% | 31.32 | 371.98 Cr. |
| Faze Three Limited | 37.35 | 11.53 | 6.00% | 182.33 | 860.11 Cr. |
About TNA Solutions
TNA Solutions manufactures and supplies home textile products to domestic and international markets. The company operates primarily on a business-to-business model, manufacturing customized home furnishings according to client specifications for domestic and overseas brands. Its product portfolio includes sheeting products such as flat sheets, fitted sheets, and duvet sets, as well as pillow pairs, towels, and top-of-bed items like comforters, mattress protectors, and quilts. The company also operates a direct-to-consumer segment under its brand, Ambra Linens. TNA Solutions generates revenue from the sale of these home textile goods across India and export markets including the United States, United Arab Emirates, South Africa, and the United Kingdom. Operations are conducted through its manufacturing facility situated in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, which undertakes cutting, stitching, embroidery, finishing, quality inspection, and packaging, while outsourcing fabric dyeing, printing, and other wet processing to external job workers.
TNA Solutions IPO Reservation & Share Quotas
The TNA Solutions IPO shares are reserved across anchor investors, qualified institutional buyers, non-institutional investors and retail investors. The category-wise allocation is shown below along with the number of shares offered and the corresponding percentage of the issue.
| Investor Category | Share Offered | % Shares |
|---|---|---|
| Anchor Investor | 15,38,000 Shares | 28.44% |
| QIB (Ex. Anchor) | 10,26,000 Shares | 18.97% |
| NII Shares Offered | 7,74,000 Shares | 14.31% |
| Retail Shares Offered | 17,98,000 Shares | 33.25% |
Note: The reservation figures are presented as provided for the TNA Solutions IPO.
TNA Solutions IPO Anchor Investors
TNA Solutions completed its anchor investor bidding on September 29, 2026, ahead of the public issue. The anchor portion includes 15,38,000 shares with an allocation value of ₹10.75 Crores. The applicable lock-in dates for the allocated anchor shares are provided below.
| Particular | Details |
|---|---|
| Anchor Bidding Date | September 29, 2026 |
| Shares Offered | 15,38,000 Shares |
| Anchor Size | 10.75 Cr. |
| Lock-in Period End Date 50% Shares (30 Days) | Nov 6, 2026 |
| Lock-in Period End Date 50% Shares (90 Days) | Jan 5, 2027 |
Note: Anchor investor and lock-in details are presented as provided for the TNA Solutions IPO.
TNA Solutions IPO Important Dates
| Particular | Dates |
|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 30 Sept 2026 |
| IPO Close Date | 06 Oct 2026 |
| Basis of Allotment | 07 Oct 2026 |
| Refunds | 08 Oct 2026 |
| Credit to Demat Account | 08 Oct 2026 |
| IPO Listing Date | 09 Oct 2026 |
Note: The timeline for TNA Solutions IPO is tentative and subject to change.
TNA Solutions Promoters and Shareholding Pattern
The promoters of TNA Solutions are Ambuj Jain, Ayush Jain and Tanu Jain. The table below presents the shareholding structure before and after the IPO, showing the change in promoter and promoter group ownership alongside the holding of other shareholders.
| Particular | Pre IPO Shares | Pre IPO % Shares | Post IPO Shares | Post IPO % Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | 1,03,02,500 | 68.68% | 9,500,900 | 46.56% |
| Others* | 46,97,500 | 31.32% | 10,906,300 | 53.44% |
| Total | 15,000,000 | 100% | 20,407,200 | 100% |
Note: Promoter names and holding figures are presented as provided for the TNA Solutions IPO.
TNA Solutions Objects of the Issue & Utilisation of Proceeds
| Purpose | Crores |
|---|---|
| Capital expenditure for new manufacturing unit and machinery | 6.76(17.86%) |
| Funding of working capital requirements | 20(52.83%) |
| General Corporate Purposes | 11.1 (29.31%) |
Note: Objectives are as specified in the DRHP/RHP documents of TNA Solutions.
TNA Solutions About the IPO
TNA Solutions, founded in September 2021, has been involved in the manufacturing of home textile products for domestic and international clients. Its product portfolio includes a wide range of home textile products such as sheet sets, pillow shells and covers, towels, and top-of-bed products such as comforters, quilts, dohars, and mattress protectors. The firm supplies its products to e-commerce marketplaces, wholesalers, and retailers, and has its own brand, “Ambra Linens”, launched in 2022.
The firm handles the entire production of home textile products, from buying greige fabric from weavers to ready- or partly processed fabric. Third parties handle processes such as weaving, dyeing, and printing, while TNA Solutions carries out cutting, stitching, embroidery, finishing, quality assurance, packaging, and dispatch at its Indore facility.
TNA Solutions Company Financial Report
| Period | Revenue | Expense | PAT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 36.32 Cr. | 32.18 Cr. | 2.69 Cr. | 24.33 Cr. |
| 2025 | 84.13 Cr. | 74.75 Cr. | 6.66 Cr. | 57.47 Cr. |
| 2026 | 110.45 Cr. | 97.56 Cr. | 9.58 Cr. | 94.21 Cr. |
Note: Financial numbers for TNA Solutions are in ₹ Crores unless stated otherwise.
TNA Solutions Company Valuation & Key Performance Indicators
| KPI | Values |
|---|---|
| ROE | 32.60% |
| ROCE | 42.84% |
| EBITDA Margin | 12.12% |
| PAT Margin | -% |
| Debt to Equity Ratio | – |
| Earning Per Share (EPS) | 6.41 (Basic) |
| Price/Earning P/E Ratio | - |
| Return on Net Worth (RoNW) | 32.60% |
| Net Asset Value (NAV) | 119.80 |
Note: Valuation KPIs for TNA Solutions are computed for FY2026.
TNA Solutions Peer Group Comparison
| Company | EPS | PE Ratio | RoNW % | NAV | Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTM Limited | 1.11 | 41.84 | 5.18% | 31.32 | 371.98 Cr. |
| Faze Three Limited | 11.53 | 37.35 | 6.00% | 182.33 | 860.11 Cr. |
Note: Peer group comparisons for TNA Solutions are sourced from DRHP filings.
TNA Solutions Lead Managers & Merchant Bankers
- Credora Partners Pvt.Ltd.
TNA Solutions IPO FAQs
TNA Solutions IPO opens for subscription on 29 September 2026 and closes on 5 October 2026.
The price band for TNA Solutions IPO is set at ₹66.00 to ₹70.00 per share.
The minimum market lot size is 2000 shares. A retail investor can apply for a minimum of 1 lot requiring an investment of 4,000 Shares (₹2,80,000).
The latest Grey Market Premium (GMP) for TNA Solutions IPO is ₹-14.00. GMP represents the unofficial premium at which shares trade prior to listing.
The basis of allotment for TNA Solutions IPO is tentatively scheduled for 6 October 2026, and shares are expected to list on the stock exchanges on 8 October 2026.
Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd. is the official registrar for TNA Solutions IPO. Investors can check their IPO allotment status directly on the registrar's portal once finalized.
GMP IPO Watch