Swastika Infra IPO
Swastika Infra IPO details, live grey market premium (GMP), dates, price band, lot size, subscription & review.
Swastika Infra IPO Details
Key facts at a glance| IPO Open Date | 22 September 2026 | IPO Close Date | 24 September 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basis of Allotment | 27 September 2026 | Listing Date | 29 September 2026 |
| Price Band | ₹175 - ₹185 per share | Face Value | ₹10 per share |
| Market Lot Size | 81 Shares | Min Investment (Retail) | ₹14,985 |
| Total Issue Size | ₹160.88 Cr | Issue Type | Book Built Issue IPO |
| Fresh Issue | ₹128.5 Cr | Offer for Sale (OFS) | ₹32.38 Cr |
| Listing At | NSE, BSE | Issue Category | Mainboard Issue |
| Registrar | MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd. | ||
Swastika Infra IPO Timetable (Tentative Dates)
| Event | Tentative Date | Status |
|---|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 22 September 2026 | Confirmed |
| IPO Close Date | 24 September 2026 | Confirmed |
| Basis of Allotment | 27 September 2026 | Tentative |
| Initiation of Refunds | 29 September 2026 | Tentative |
| Credit of Shares to Demat | 29 September 2026 | Tentative |
| IPO Listing Date | 29 September 2026 | Tentative |
| Cut-off time for UPI Mandate Confirmation | 25 September 2026 (5:00 PM) | Deadline |
* Note: Timelines are tentative and subject to regulatory confirmation. UPI mandate approvals must be completed by 5:00 PM on the IPO closing day.
Swastika Infra IPO Lot Size & Investment Details
Application limits for Retail and HNI investors| Application Category | Lots | Shares | Amount (at Cut-off) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (Min) | 1 Lot | 81 Shares | ₹14,985 |
| Retail (Max) | 13 Lots | 1,053 Shares | ₹1,94,805 |
| S-HNI (Min) | 14 Lots | 1,134 Shares | ₹2,09,790 |
| S-HNI (Max) | 66 Lots | 5,346 Shares | ₹9,89,010 |
| B-HNI (Min) | 67 Lots | 5,427 Shares | ₹10,03,995 |
Swastika Infra IPO Live GMP & Movement History
Daily unofficial grey market trends₹6 +3.2%
| Date | IPO GMP (₹) | Estimated Listing Price | Estimated Listing Gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2026 | ₹7 | ₹192.00 | +3.78% |
| 29 Sept 2026 | ₹6 | ₹191.00 | +3.24% |
| 28 Sept 2026 | ₹5 | ₹190.00 | +2.43% |
| 26 Sept 2026 | ₹5 | ₹190.00 | +2.70% |
| 25 Sept 2026 | ₹8 | ₹193.00 | +4.32% |
| 24 Sept 2026 | ₹8 | ₹193.00 | +4.32% |
| 23 Sept 2026 | ₹8 | ₹193.00 | +4.32% |
| 22 Sept 2026 | ₹8 | ₹193.00 | +4.32% |
| 21 Sept 2026 | ₹3 | ₹188.00 | +1.62% |
Swastika Infra IPO Subscription Status
Demand breakdown by investor categorySwastika Infra Company Financials
Restated figures (₹ in Crores)| Period | Total Assets | Total Revenue | Total Expenses | Profit After Tax (PAT) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 143.26 Cr. | 211.33 Cr. | 192.50 Cr. | 13.98 Cr. |
| 2025 | 258.54 Cr. | 352.60 Cr. | 315.58 Cr. | 27.46 Cr. |
| 2026 | 412.24 Cr. | 505.57 Cr. | 450.23 Cr. | 41.43 Cr. |
* Amounts reported in ₹ Crores as sourced from company regulatory filings (RHP/DRHP).
Swastika Infra IPO Valuation & KPIs
Key metrics pre-issueSwastika Infra Peer Group Comparison
Listed industry peers| Company Name | P/E | EPS (₹) | RoNW (%) | NAV (₹) | Total Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajesh Power Services Limited | 10.1 | 79.5 | 35.3% | 225.6 | – Cr. |
| Vikran Engineering Limited | 14.6 | 4.1 | 7.4% | 48.0 | – Cr. |
About Swastika Infra
Swastika Infra is an engineering, procurement, and construction company that specializes in power distribution infrastructure projects on a turnkey basis and trades in electrical products. Its primary business activity involves executing power infrastructure contracts, including underground cabling, gas-insulated and air-insulated substations, rural and urban electrification, and street lighting system installations. The company generates revenue by delivering end-to-end EPC services—from design, procurement, and supply to erection, testing, and commissioning—and through the sale of electrical products such as cables and circuit breakers. Serving state electricity distribution companies, central government-backed initiatives, and multilateral bank-funded developments, it operates across multiple Indian states. Supported by internal operational and project execution capabilities, the company focuses on securing government utility contracts while utilizing bulk procurement strategies to manage material requirements for its power projects.
Swastika Infra IPO Reservation & Share Quotas
The Swastika Infra IPO reservation is divided across qualified institutional buyers, non-institutional investors and retail investors. QIB investors are allocated 50% of the shares offered, while NII and retail investors are offered 15% and 35%, respectively.
| Investor Category | Share Offered | % Shares |
|---|---|---|
| Anchor Investor | – Shares | -% |
| QIB (Ex. Anchor) | – Shares | 50% |
| NII Shares Offered | – Shares | 15% |
| Retail Shares Offered | – Shares | 35% |
Swastika Infra IPO Anchor Investors
The anchor investor bidding for the Swastika Infra IPO is scheduled ahead of the public issue. The anchor allocation details provide information on the bidding date, shares offered and applicable lock-in periods for the allotted shares.
| Particular | Details |
|---|---|
| Anchor Bidding Date | September 22, 2026 |
| Shares Offered | [.] Shares |
| Anchor Size | [.] Cr. |
| Lock-in Period End Date – 50% Shares (30 Days) | 2026 |
| Lock-in Period End Date – 50% Shares (90 Days) | 2026 |
Swastika Infra IPO Important Dates
| Particular | Dates |
|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 23 Sept 2026 |
| IPO Close Date | 25 Sept 2026 |
| Basis of Allotment | 28 Sept 2026 |
| Refunds | 29 Sept 2026 |
| Credit to Demat Account | 29 Sept 2026 |
| IPO Listing Date | 30 Sept 2026 |
Note: The timeline for స్వస్తిక్ ఇన్ఫ్రా IPO is tentative and subject to change.
Swastika Infra Promoters and Shareholding Pattern
The Swastika Infra promoter group includes Babulal Gupta, Vinay Gupta, Ruchira Gupta, Biren Parnami, Manoj Modi and Vatsalya Gupta. The promoter and promoter group holding is stated at 76.51% before the IPO and is expected to stand at 57.41% after the issue, while the remaining shareholding will be classified under others.
| Particular | Pre IPO Shares | Pre IPO % Shares | Post IPO Shares | Post IPO % Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | – | 76.51% | – | 57.41% |
| Others* | – | 23.49% | – | 42.59% |
| Total | – | 100% | – | 100% |
Swastika Infra Objects of the Issue & Utilisation of Proceeds
| Purpose | Crores |
|---|---|
| Funding incremental working capital requirements of the Company | 90 (70.04%) |
| General Corporate Purposes | 38.5(29.96%) |
Note: Objectives are as specified in the DRHP/RHP documents of స్వస్తిక్ ఇన్ఫ్రా.
About Swastika Infra IPO
Swastika Infra Limited was founded in 1969 and made a reputation in the Power Distribution EPC infrastructure industry. After completing large-scale power distribution infrastructure projects, it transitioned into the power EPC business in 2011. In 2019, they transferred their foundation into a company, as they are innovative and excellent in their work.
Due to 12 years of expertise in EPC, they are advanced in the conceptualization, design, supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of power projects on a turnkey basis. Their team of 100 employees, including 70 skilled professionals, is the foundation of its operations. Further, they are committed to shaping a strong future through sustainable and efficient energy solutions.
Swastika Infra Company Financial Report
| Period | Revenue | Expense | PAT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 211.33 Cr. | 192.50 Cr. | 13.98 Cr. | 143.26 Cr. |
| 2025 | 352.60 Cr. | 315.58 Cr. | 27.46 Cr. | 258.54 Cr. |
| 2026 | 505.57 Cr. | 450.23 Cr. | 41.43 Cr. | 412.24 Cr. |
Note: Financial numbers for స్వస్తిక్ ఇన్ఫ్రా are in ₹ Crores unless stated otherwise.
Swastika Infra Company Valuation & Key Performance Indicators
| KPI | Values |
|---|---|
| ROE | 35.44% |
| ROCE | 25.76% |
| EBITDA Margin | 14.07% |
| PAT Margin | 8.23% |
| Debt to Equity Ratio | 0.73 |
| Earning Per Share (EPS) | 15.70 (Basic) |
| Price/Earning P/E Ratio | - |
| Return on Net Worth (RoNW) | 35.44% |
| Net Asset Value (NAV) | 57.69 |
Note: Valuation KPIs for స్వస్తిక్ ఇన్ఫ్రా are computed for FY2026.
Swastika Infra Peer Group Comparison
| Company | EPS | PE Ratio | RoNW % | NAV | Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajesh Power Services Limited | 79.5 | 10.1 | 35.3% | 225.6 | – Cr. |
| Vikran Engineering Limited | 4.1 | 14.6 | 7.4% | 48.0 | – Cr. |
Note: Peer group comparisons for స్వస్తిక్ ఇన్ఫ్రా are sourced from DRHP filings.
Swastika Infra Lead Managers & Merchant Bankers
- Srujan Alpha Capital Advisors LLP
- PhillipCapita
Swastika Infra IPO FAQs
Swastika Infra IPO opens for subscription on 22 September 2026 and closes on 24 September 2026.
The price band for Swastika Infra IPO is set at ₹175.00 to ₹185.00 per share.
The minimum market lot size is 81 shares. A retail investor can apply for a minimum of 1 lot requiring an investment of 81 Shares (₹14,985).
The latest Grey Market Premium (GMP) for Swastika Infra IPO is ₹6. GMP represents the unofficial premium at which shares trade prior to listing.
The basis of allotment for Swastika Infra IPO is tentatively scheduled for 27 September 2026, and shares are expected to list on the stock exchanges on 29 September 2026.
MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd. is the official registrar for Swastika Infra IPO. Investors can check their IPO allotment status directly on the registrar's portal once finalized.
GMP IPO Watch