Shree TNB Polymers IPO
Shree TNB Polymers IPO details, live grey market premium (GMP), dates, price band, lot size, subscription & review.
Shree TNB Polymers IPO Details
Key facts at a glance| IPO Open Date | 27 September 2026 | IPO Close Date | 4 October 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basis of Allotment | 5 October 2026 | Listing Date | 7 October 2026 |
| Price Band | ₹50 - ₹53 per share | Face Value | ₹10 per share |
| Market Lot Size | 2000 Shares | Min Investment (Retail) | ₹2,12,000 |
| Total Issue Size | ₹31.8 Cr | Issue Type | Book Built Issue IPO |
| Fresh Issue | ₹31.8 Cr | Offer for Sale (OFS) | — |
| Listing At | BSE SME | Issue Category | SME Issue |
| Registrar | MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd. | ||
Shree TNB Polymers IPO Timetable (Tentative Dates)
| Event | Tentative Date | Status |
|---|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 27 September 2026 | Confirmed |
| IPO Close Date | 4 October 2026 | Confirmed |
| Basis of Allotment | 5 October 2026 | Tentative |
| Initiation of Refunds | 7 October 2026 | Tentative |
| Credit of Shares to Demat | 7 October 2026 | Tentative |
| IPO Listing Date | 7 October 2026 | Tentative |
| Cut-off time for UPI Mandate Confirmation | 5 October 2026 (5:00 PM) | Deadline |
* Note: Timelines are tentative and subject to regulatory confirmation. UPI mandate approvals must be completed by 5:00 PM on the IPO closing day.
Shree TNB Polymers IPO Lot Size & Investment Details
Application limits for Retail and HNI investors| Application Category | Lots | Shares | Amount (at Cut-off) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (Min) | 2 Lots | 4,000 Shares | ₹2,12,000 |
| Retail (Max) | 2 Lots | 4,000 Shares | ₹2,12,000 |
| S-HNI (Min) | 3 Lots | 6,000 Shares | ₹3,18,000 |
| S-HNI (Max) | 9 Lots | 18,000 Shares | ₹9,54,000 |
| B-HNI (Min) | 10 Lots | 20,000 Shares | ₹10,60,000 |
Shree TNB Polymers IPO Live GMP & Movement History
Daily unofficial grey market trends₹7 +13.2%
| Date | IPO GMP (₹) | Estimated Listing Price | Estimated Listing Gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 2026 | ₹0 | ₹53.00 | 0.00% |
| 5 Oct 2026 | ₹0 | ₹53.00 | 0.00% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | ₹6 | ₹59.00 | +11.32% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹5 | ₹58.00 | +9.43% |
| 25 Sept 2026 | ₹5 | ₹58.00 | +9.62% |
| 24 Sept 2026 | ₹5 | ₹58.00 | +9.62% |
Shree TNB Polymers IPO Subscription Status
Demand breakdown by investor categoryShree TNB Polymers Company Financials
Restated figures (₹ in Crores)| Period | Total Assets | Total Revenue | Total Expenses | Profit After Tax (PAT) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 105.03 Cr. | 207.97 Cr. | 201.48 Cr. | 5.03 Cr. |
| 2025 | 127.38 Cr. | 175.70 Cr. | 168.85 Cr. | 5.77 Cr. |
| 2026 | 145.26 Cr. | 198.31 Cr. | 188.15 Cr. | 7.13 Cr. |
* Amounts reported in ₹ Crores as sourced from company regulatory filings (RHP/DRHP).
Shree TNB Polymers IPO Valuation & KPIs
Key metrics pre-issueShree TNB Polymers Peer Group Comparison
Listed industry peers| Company Name | P/E | EPS (₹) | RoNW (%) | NAV (₹) | Total Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Captain Pipes Limited | 40.37 | 0.19 | 7.15 | 2.78 | 77.73 Cr. |
| Texmo Pipes and Products Limited | 15.69 | 3.86 | 5.13 | 77.19 | 352.59 Cr. |
| Malpani Pipes and Fittings Limited | 7.70 | 8.38 | 17.65 | 51.67 | 163.03 Cr. |
About Shree TNB Polymers
Shree TNB Polymers operates in the polymer manufacturing sector, producing a range of plastic products across its three primary divisions: the Piping Division, the Solid Industrial Sheets Division, and the Corrugated/Flute Board Sheets Division. The company’s core business involves manufacturing and distributing these items under distinct brand names, specifically Noble, Tirupati, and Balaji (Wellpack). Its manufacturing operations are centralized in two facilities located in Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli. The company generates revenue through the sale of its manufactured products to various customer segments, including business houses, other manufacturing facilities, government entities, and end consumers. These sales are facilitated through direct channels as well as an established network of over 325 dealers and distributors across multiple states. Its product offerings cater to diverse industrial and consumer needs, relying on raw materials to maintain its manufacturing output.
Shree TNB Polymers IPO Reservation & Share Quotas
The Shree TNB Polymers IPO reservation is divided among Anchor Investors, Qualified Institutional Buyers excluding the anchor portion, Non-Institutional Investors and Retail Investors. The category-wise allocation is provided below.
| Investor Category | Share Offered | % Shares |
|---|---|---|
| Anchor Investor | 17,06,000 Shares | 28.43% |
| QIB (Ex. Anchor) | 11,40,000 Shares | 19.00% |
| NII Shares Offered | 8,58,000 Shares | 14.30% |
| Retail Shares Offered | 19,96,000 Shares | 33.27% |
Note: The reservation figures are based on the provided Shree TNB Polymers IPO allocation details and may be updated in the final offer documents.
Shree TNB Polymers IPO Anchor Investors
Shree TNB Polymers has scheduled its anchor investor bidding ahead of the IPO opening. The anchor allocation covers 17,06,000 equity shares, with the applicable lock-in periods extending through October and December 2026.
| Particular | Details |
|---|---|
| Anchor Bidding Date | September 25, 2026 |
| Shares Offered | 17,06,000 Shares |
| Anchor Size | 9.04 Cr. |
| Lock-in Period End Date 50% Shares (30 Days) | October 30, 2026 |
| Lock-in Period End Date 50% Shares (90 Days) | December 29, 2026 |
Note: Anchor investor allocation and lock-in details are based on the provided Shree TNB Polymers IPO information.
Shree TNB Polymers IPO Important Dates
| Particular | Dates |
|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 28 Sept 2026 |
| IPO Close Date | 05 Oct 2026 |
| Basis of Allotment | 06 Oct 2026 |
| Refunds | 07 Oct 2026 |
| Credit to Demat Account | 07 Oct 2026 |
| IPO Listing Date | 08 Oct 2026 |
Note: The timeline for Shree TNB Polymers IPO is tentative and subject to change.
Shree TNB Polymers Promoters and Shareholding Pattern
Shree TNB Polymers is promoted by a group of individuals with experience and involvement in the company's business operations. The promoter group includes the following individuals:
The holding pattern below presents the shareholding position before and after the IPO. The share figures and percentages are shown as provided for the respective shareholder categories.
| Particular | Pre IPO Shares | Pre IPO % Shares | Post IPO Shares | Post IPO % Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | – | -% | – | -% |
| Others* | – | -% | – | -% |
| Total | – | 100% | – | 100% |
Note: The holding pattern figures are based on the shareholding data provided for the Shree TNB Polymers IPO.
Shree TNB Polymers Objects of the Issue & Utilisation of Proceeds
| Purpose | Crores |
|---|---|
| Capital expenditure for purchase of machinery | 15.86 (50.83%) |
| Capital expenditure for solar panel/roof top | 2.6 (8.33%) |
| Construction of Pre-Engineered Building structure | 1.32 (4.23%) |
| Repayment / Prepayment of Borrowings | 5.62 (18.01%) |
| General Corporate Purposes | 6.40 (18.60%) |
Note: Objectives are as specified in the DRHP/RHP documents of Shree TNB Polymers.
Shree TNB Polymers About the IPO
Shree TNB Polymers, founded on March 7, 2007, is one of the leading polymer manufacturing firms, focusing on piping systems and plastic solutions. Its product range consists of HDPE pipes & fittings, PP (Polypropylene) and PPH (Polypropylene Homopolymer) pipes & fittings, Double Wall Corrugated (DWC) pipes, sprinkler pipes, drip irrigation systems, solid industrial sheets, and well pack sheets.
Its products are mainly used in diverse critical applications such as irrigation and agriculture, potable water supply schemes, sewerage and drainage systems, telecom cable protection, construction, and industrial usage. Shree TNB Polymers operates 2 manufacturing facilities at Silvassa across 23,028 sq. mtrs, backed by in-house quality testing laboratories and BIS/ISO certifications.
Shree TNB Polymers Company Financial Report
| Period | Revenue | Expense | PAT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 207.97 Cr. | 201.48 Cr. | 5.03 Cr. | 105.03 Cr. |
| 2025 | 175.70 Cr. | 168.85 Cr. | 5.77 Cr. | 127.38 Cr. |
| 2026 | 198.31 Cr. | 188.15 Cr. | 7.13 Cr. | 145.26 Cr. |
Note: Financial numbers for Shree TNB Polymers are in ₹ Crores unless stated otherwise.
Shree TNB Polymers Company Valuation & Key Performance Indicators
| KPI | Values |
|---|---|
| ROE | 13.69% |
| ROCE | 16.02% |
| EBITDA Margin | 9.69% |
| PAT Margin | 3.60% |
| Debt to Equity Ratio | 0.80 |
| Earning Per Share (EPS) | 4.65 (Basic) |
| Price/Earning P/E Ratio | - |
| Return on Net Worth (RoNW) | 13.69% |
| Net Asset Value (NAV) | 36.29 |
Note: Valuation KPIs for Shree TNB Polymers are computed for FY2026.
Shree TNB Polymers Peer Group Comparison
| Company | EPS | PE Ratio | RoNW % | NAV | Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Captain Pipes Limited | 0.19 | 40.37 | 7.15 | 2.78 | 77.73 Cr. |
| Texmo Pipes and Products Limited | 3.86 | 15.69 | 5.13 | 77.19 | 352.59 Cr. |
| Malpani Pipes and Fittings Limited | 8.38 | 7.70 | 17.65 | 51.67 | 163.03 Cr. |
Note: Peer group comparisons for Shree TNB Polymers are sourced from DRHP filings.
Shree TNB Polymers Lead Managers & Merchant Bankers
- Corporate Makers Capital Ltd.
Shree TNB Polymers IPO FAQs
Shree TNB Polymers IPO opens for subscription on 27 September 2026 and closes on 4 October 2026.
The price band for Shree TNB Polymers IPO is set at ₹50.00 to ₹53.00 per share.
The minimum market lot size is 2000 shares. A retail investor can apply for a minimum of 1 lot requiring an investment of 4,000 Shares (₹2,12,000).
The latest Grey Market Premium (GMP) for Shree TNB Polymers IPO is ₹7.00. GMP represents the unofficial premium at which shares trade prior to listing.
The basis of allotment for Shree TNB Polymers IPO is tentatively scheduled for 5 October 2026, and shares are expected to list on the stock exchanges on 7 October 2026.
MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd. is the official registrar for Shree TNB Polymers IPO. Investors can check their IPO allotment status directly on the registrar's portal once finalized.
GMP IPO Watch