Runwal Enterprises IPO
Runwal Enterprises IPO details, live grey market premium (GMP), dates, price band, lot size, subscription & review.
Runwal Enterprises IPO Details
Key facts at a glance| IPO Open Date | 24 September 2026 | IPO Close Date | 28 September 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basis of Allotment | 29 September 2026 | Listing Date | 4 October 2026 |
| Price Band | ₹290 - ₹305 per share | Face Value | ₹10 per share |
| Market Lot Size | 49 Shares | Min Investment (Retail) | ₹14,945 |
| Total Issue Size | ₹499.83 Cr | Issue Type | Book Built Issue IPO |
| Fresh Issue | ₹499.83 Cr | Offer for Sale (OFS) | — |
| Listing At | BSE, NSE | Issue Category | Mainboard Issue |
| Registrar | MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd. | ||
Runwal Enterprises IPO Timetable (Tentative Dates)
| Event | Tentative Date | Status |
|---|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 24 September 2026 | Confirmed |
| IPO Close Date | 28 September 2026 | Confirmed |
| Basis of Allotment | 29 September 2026 | Tentative |
| Initiation of Refunds | 1 October 2026 | Tentative |
| Credit of Shares to Demat | 1 October 2026 | Tentative |
| IPO Listing Date | 4 October 2026 | Tentative |
| Cut-off time for UPI Mandate Confirmation | 29 September 2026 (5:00 PM) | Deadline |
* Note: Timelines are tentative and subject to regulatory confirmation. UPI mandate approvals must be completed by 5:00 PM on the IPO closing day.
Runwal Enterprises IPO Lot Size & Investment Details
Application limits for Retail and HNI investors| Application Category | Lots | Shares | Amount (at Cut-off) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (Min) | 1 Lot | 49 Shares | ₹14,945 |
| Retail (Max) | 13 Lots | 637 Shares | ₹1,94,285 |
| S-HNI (Min) | 14 Lots | 686 Shares | ₹2,09,230 |
| S-HNI (Max) | 66 Lots | 3,234 Shares | ₹9,86,370 |
| B-HNI (Min) | 67 Lots | 3,283 Shares | ₹10,01,315 |
Runwal Enterprises IPO Live GMP & Movement History
Daily unofficial grey market trends₹0 +0.0%
| Date | IPO GMP (₹) | Estimated Listing Price | Estimated Listing Gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Oct 2026 | ₹0 | ₹305.00 | 0.00% |
| 3 Oct 2026 | ₹0 | ₹305.00 | +0.00% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | ₹0 | ₹305.00 | +0.00% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹0 | ₹305.00 | +0.00% |
| 30 Sept 2026 | ₹2 | ₹307.00 | +0.66% |
| 29 Sept 2026 | ₹14 | ₹319.00 | +4.59% |
| 28 Sept 2026 | ₹10 | ₹315.00 | +3.28% |
| 26 Sept 2026 | ₹30 | ₹335.00 | +9.84% |
| 25 Sept 2026 | ₹30 | ₹335.00 | +9.84% |
| 24 Sept 2026 | ₹35 | ₹340.00 | +11.48% |
| 23 Sept 2026 | ₹18 | ₹323.00 | +5.90% |
Runwal Enterprises IPO Subscription Status
Demand breakdown by investor categoryRunwal Enterprises Company Financials
Restated figures (₹ in Crores)| Period | Total Assets | Total Revenue | Total Expenses | Profit After Tax (PAT) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 7,079.74 Cr. | 2,436.68 Cr. | 2,279.90 Cr. | 93.70 Cr. |
| 2025 | 8,328.14 Cr. | 1,050.71 Cr. | 953.15 Cr. | 55.65 Cr. |
| 2026 | 10,254.50 Cr. | 1,850.79 Cr. | 1,626.86 Cr. | 185.76 Cr. |
* Amounts reported in ₹ Crores as sourced from company regulatory filings (RHP/DRHP).
Runwal Enterprises IPO Valuation & KPIs
Key metrics pre-issueRunwal Enterprises Peer Group Comparison
Listed industry peers| Company Name | P/E | EPS (₹) | RoNW (%) | NAV (₹) | Total Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oberoi Realty Limited | 25.88 | 68.96 | 13.99% | 492.89 | 6,009.06 Cr. |
| Lodha Developers Limited | 33.42 | 34.34 | 14.73% | 233.11 | 16,676.20 Cr. |
| Godrej Properties Limited | 27.53 | 61.43 | 9.61% | 635.96 | 5,131.43 Cr. |
| Sunteck Realty Limited | 21.09 | 13.94 | 5.60% | 245.92 | 1,123.94 Cr. |
| Keystone Realtors Limited | 56.96 | 6.25 | 3.32% | 226.82 | 2,634.50 Cr. |
| Prestige Estates Projects Limited | 51.70 | 27.76 | 8.02% | 377.80 | 12,685.40 Cr. |
| Kalpataru Limited | 57.66 | 4.76 | 1.94% | 199.91 | 3,435.62 Cr. |
About Runwal Enterprises
Runwal Enterprises is a real estate development company primarily focused on the Mumbai market. The company specializes in the development of residential projects, which constitute the majority of its business, alongside selectively developing retail and commercial spaces within mixed-use developments. Its residential portfolio is strategically classified into three distinct segments: affordable, mid-income, and luxury. The affordable segment is concentrated in the Dombivli micro-market, while the mid-income offerings are located in Mulund, Kanjurmarg, Bandra, Chembur, and Alibaug. The luxury segment caters specifically to the South Mumbai sub-market. Runwal Enterprises generates revenue by acquiring land, securing development rights or entering into joint development agreements, and subsequently executing the design, construction, and sale of the developed units. The company relies heavily on pre-sales and a network of channel partners to market its real estate properties to prospective homebuyers and investors.
Runwal Enterprises IPO Important Dates
| Particular | Dates |
|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 25 Sept 2026 |
| IPO Close Date | 29 Sept 2026 |
| Basis of Allotment | 30 Sept 2026 |
| Refunds | 01 Oct 2026 |
| Credit to Demat Account | 01 Oct 2026 |
| IPO Listing Date | 05 Oct 2026 |
Note: The timeline for રનવાલ એન્ટરપ્રાઇઝ IPO is tentative and subject to change.
Runwal Enterprises Objects of the Issue & Utilisation of Proceeds
| Purpose | Crores |
|---|---|
| Purpose | INR crores (%) |
| Repayment/pre-payment of outstanding borrowings | 100 (20.01%) |
| Investment in subsidiaries for repayment of borrowings | 225 (45.02%) |
| General corporate purposes | 174.83 (34.97%) |
Note: Objectives are as specified in the DRHP/RHP documents of રનવાલ એન્ટરપ્રાઇઝ.
Runwal Enterprises Company Financial Report
| Period | Revenue | Expense | PAT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2,436.68 Cr. | 2,279.90 Cr. | 93.70 Cr. | 7,079.74 Cr. |
| 2025 | 1,050.71 Cr. | 953.15 Cr. | 55.65 Cr. | 8,328.14 Cr. |
| 2026 | 1,850.79 Cr. | 1,626.86 Cr. | 185.76 Cr. | 10,254.50 Cr. |
Note: Financial numbers for રનવાલ એન્ટરપ્રાઇઝ are in ₹ Crores unless stated otherwise.
Runwal Enterprises Company Valuation & Key Performance Indicators
| KPI | Values |
|---|---|
| ROE | -% |
| ROCE | -% |
| EBITDA Margin | 19.44% |
| PAT Margin | -% |
| Debt to Equity Ratio | 3.29 |
| Earning Per Share (EPS) | 16.74 (Basic) |
| Price/Earning P/E Ratio | - |
| Return on Net Worth (RoNW) | 27.24% |
| Net Asset Value (NAV) | 61.43 |
Note: Valuation KPIs for રનવાલ એન્ટરપ્રાઇઝ are computed for FY2026.
Runwal Enterprises Peer Group Comparison
| Company | EPS | PE Ratio | RoNW % | NAV | Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oberoi Realty Limited | 68.96 | 25.88 | 13.99% | 492.89 | 6,009.06 Cr. |
| Lodha Developers Limited | 34.34 | 33.42 | 14.73% | 233.11 | 16,676.20 Cr. |
| Godrej Properties Limited | 61.43 | 27.53 | 9.61% | 635.96 | 5,131.43 Cr. |
| Sunteck Realty Limited | 13.94 | 21.09 | 5.60% | 245.92 | 1,123.94 Cr. |
| Keystone Realtors Limited | 6.25 | 56.96 | 3.32% | 226.82 | 2,634.50 Cr. |
| Prestige Estates Projects Limited | 27.76 | 51.70 | 8.02% | 377.80 | 12,685.40 Cr. |
| Kalpataru Limited | 4.76 | 57.66 | 1.94% | 199.91 | 3,435.62 Cr. |
Note: Peer group comparisons for રનવાલ એન્ટરપ્રાઇઝ are sourced from DRHP filings.
Runwal Enterprises IPO FAQs
Runwal Enterprises IPO opens for subscription on 24 September 2026 and closes on 28 September 2026.
The price band for Runwal Enterprises IPO is set at ₹290.00 to ₹305.00 per share.
The minimum market lot size is 49 shares. A retail investor can apply for a minimum of 1 lot requiring an investment of 49 Shares (₹14,945).
The latest Grey Market Premium (GMP) for Runwal Enterprises IPO is ₹0.00. GMP represents the unofficial premium at which shares trade prior to listing.
The basis of allotment for Runwal Enterprises IPO is tentatively scheduled for 29 September 2026, and shares are expected to list on the stock exchanges on 4 October 2026.
MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd. is the official registrar for Runwal Enterprises IPO. Investors can check their IPO allotment status directly on the registrar's portal once finalized.
GMP IPO Watch