Pranav Constructions IPO
Pranav Constructions IPO details, live grey market premium (GMP), dates, price band, lot size, subscription & review.
Pranav Constructions IPO Details
Key facts at a glance| IPO Open Date | 6 September 2026 | IPO Close Date | 8 September 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basis of Allotment | 9 September 2026 | Listing Date | 14 September 2026 |
| Price Band | ₹118 - ₹124 per share | Face Value | ₹10 per share |
| Market Lot Size | 120 Shares | Min Investment (Retail) | ₹14,880 |
| Total Issue Size | ₹351.03 Cr | Issue Type | Book Built Issue IPO |
| Fresh Issue | Approx ₹316 Crores | Offer for Sale (OFS) | ₹35.03 Cr |
| Listing At | BSE, NSE | Issue Category | Mainboard Issue |
| Registrar | KFin Technologies Ltd. | ||
Pranav Constructions IPO Timetable (Tentative Dates)
| Event | Tentative Date | Status |
|---|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 6 September 2026 | Confirmed |
| IPO Close Date | 8 September 2026 | Confirmed |
| Basis of Allotment | 9 September 2026 | Tentative |
| Initiation of Refunds | 11 September 2026 | Tentative |
| Credit of Shares to Demat | 11 September 2026 | Tentative |
| IPO Listing Date | 14 September 2026 | Tentative |
| Cut-off time for UPI Mandate Confirmation | 5:00 PM on Closing Day | Deadline |
* Note: Timelines are tentative and subject to regulatory confirmation. UPI mandate approvals must be completed by 5:00 PM on the IPO closing day.
Pranav Constructions IPO Lot Size & Investment Details
Application limits for Retail and HNI investors| Application Category | Lots | Shares | Amount (at Cut-off) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (Min) | 1 Lot | 120 Shares | ₹14,880 |
| Retail (Max) | 13 Lots | 1,560 Shares | ₹1,93,440 |
| S-HNI (Min) | 14 Lots | 1,680 Shares | ₹2,08,320 |
| S-HNI (Max) | 67 Lots | 8,040 Shares | ₹9,96,960 |
| B-HNI (Min) | 68 Lots | 8,160 Shares | ₹10,11,840 |
Pranav Constructions IPO Live GMP & Movement History
Daily unofficial grey market trends₹50 +40.3%
| Date | IPO GMP (₹) | Estimated Listing Price | Estimated Listing Gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2026 | ₹44 | ₹168.00 | +35.48% |
| 7 Sept 2026 | ₹44 | ₹168.00 | +35.48% |
| 6 Sept 2026 | ₹37 | ₹161.00 | +29.84% |
Pranav Constructions IPO Subscription Status
Demand breakdown by investor categoryPranav Constructions Company Financials
Restated figures (₹ in Crores)| Period | Total Assets | Total Revenue | Total Expenses | Profit After Tax (PAT) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | — | ₹184.81 | ₹154.97 | — |
| 2024 | — | ₹206.45 | ₹175.85 | — |
| 2025 | — | ₹322.58 | ₹261.43 | — |
| Dec 2025 | — | ₹236.50 | ₹186.96 | — |
* Amounts reported in ₹ Crores as sourced from company regulatory filings (RHP/DRHP).
Pranav Constructions IPO Valuation & KPIs
Key metrics pre-issuePranav Constructions Peer Group Comparison
Listed industry peers| Company Name | P/E | EPS (₹) | RoNW (%) | NAV (₹) | Total Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerica Limited | — | 15.26 | — | — | — |
| Cummins India Limited | — | 72.15 | — | — | — |
| Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited | — | 33.71 | — | — | — |
| NTPC Green Energy Limited | — | 0.67 | — | — | — |
| Acme Solar Holdings Limited | — | 4.55 | — | — | — |
| Adani Green Energy Limited | — | 8.37 | — | — | — |
About Pranav Constructions
Pranav Constructions is a pure-play real estate developer based in Mumbai, predominantly undertaking redevelopment projects in the Western Suburbs, focusing on economical, mid-range, mass, and aspirational homes. The company’s core business involves entering into redevelopment agreements with Co-operative Housing Societies to acquire redevelopment rights, followed by the demolition of existing structures and the construction of new premises. It generates revenue primarily through the sale of additional units and constructed area to both the existing members of the housing societies and to new customers. By securing these rights and executing the developments, the company manages the entire project lifecycle and utilizes pre-sales of these units to fund its ongoing working capital requirements during the construction phase.
Key Strengths
- Leading real estate redeveloper in Mumbai’s Western Suburbs.
- Consistent track record of procuring housing society projects.
- Demonstrated history of timely project completion.
- Efficient model utilizing pre-sales for working capital.
- Strong brand recall in key micro-markets.
Key Risks
- Revenue is highly concentrated in Mumbai’s Western Suburbs.
- Project delays can lead to penalties and compensation costs.
- Highly dependent on limited third-party suppliers and contractors.
- Escalating property prices could reduce affordability and sales.
- Liquidity risks exist if pre-sales or financing decline.
Pranav Constructions IPO Reservation & Share Quotas
The Pranav Constructions IPO reservation is divided among anchor investors, qualified institutional buyers (QIB), non-institutional investors (NII), and retail investors. Retail investors have the largest reservation at 45% of the offered shares.
| Investor Category | Share Offered | % Shares |
|---|---|---|
| Anchor Investor | 67,94,034 Shares | 24% |
| QIB (Ex. Anchor) | 45,29,358 Shares | 16% |
| NII Shares Offered | 42,46,272 Shares | 15% |
| Retail Shares Offered | 1,27,38,816 Shares | 45% |
Pranav Constructions IPO Anchor Investors
The Pranav Constructions IPO anchor investors portion was offered ahead of the public issue. A total of 67,94,034 shares were allocated to anchor investors, with the anchor bidding scheduled for September 4, 2026.
| Particular | Details |
|---|---|
| Anchor Bidding Date | September 4, 2026 |
| Shares Offered | 67,94,034 Shares |
| Anchor Size | ₹84.25 Cr. |
| Lock-in End Date – 50% Shares (30 Days) | October 10, 2026 |
| Lock-in End Date – 50% Shares (90 Days) | December 9, 2026 |
Pranav Constructions IPO Important Dates
| Particular | Dates |
|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 07 Sept 2026 |
| IPO Close Date | 09 Sept 2026 |
| Basis of Allotment | 10 Sept 2026 |
| Refunds | 11 Sept 2026 |
| Credit to Demat Account | 11 Sept 2026 |
| IPO Listing Date | 15 Sept 2026 |
Note: The timeline for ପ୍ରଣବ କନଷ୍ଟ୍ରକସନ୍ IPO is tentative and subject to change.
Pranav Constructions Promoters and Shareholding Pattern
The promoters of Pranav Constructions are Pranav Kiran Ashar and Ravi Ramalingam. The promoter holding is expected to reduce after the IPO, while the shareholding of other shareholders increases following the issue.
| Particular | Pre IPO Shares | Pre IPO % Shares | Post IPO Shares | Post IPO % Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | 5,52,19,345 | 63.35% | 5,23,62,476 | 46.49% |
| Others* | 3,19,51,825 | 36.65% | 6,02,60,306 | 53.51% |
| Total | 8,71,71,170 | 100% | 11,26,22,782 | 100% |
Pranav Constructions Objects of the Issue & Utilisation of Proceeds
| Purpose | Crores |
|---|---|
| Purpose | Crores |
| Funding costs towards obtaining government and statutory approvals and purchase of additional FSI and cost towards Compensation to members towards alternate accommodation, and hardship compensation, in relation to the development of certain of the Under-construction Redevelopment Projects, and certain of the Upcoming Redevelopment Projects (Funding Redevelopment Expenses). | ₹145.72 |
| Repayment and/ or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by the company. | ₹91.50 |
| Funding acquisition of future redevelopment projects and general corporate purposes. | ₹- |
Note: Objectives are as specified in the DRHP/RHP documents of ପ୍ରଣବ କନଷ୍ଟ୍ରକସନ୍.
Pranav Constructions About the IPO
Pranav Constructions, founded in July 2003, is a real-estate firm that focuses on the redevelopment of old buildings and properties in Mumbai. Rather than building new properties on new land, Pranav Constructions is mainly involved in the redevelopment or renovation of old existing properties into new ones.
It works on different types of housing, including Economical homes, Mid/Mass homes, and Aspirational homes. As of March 2026, the firm had 65 redevelopment projects in the Mumbai MCGM area, of which 28 projects are completed, 20 projects are under construction, and 17 projects are upcoming. The company mostly handles the execution of its redevelopment model itself, from tendering, pre-construction, construction, and post-construction activities.
Pranav Constructions Company Financial Report
| Period | Revenue | Expense | PAT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ₹184.81 | ₹154.97 | - | - |
| 2024 | ₹206.45 | ₹175.85 | - | - |
| 2025 | ₹322.58 | ₹261.43 | - | - |
| Dec 2025 | ₹236.50 | ₹186.96 | - | - |
Note: Financial numbers for ପ୍ରଣବ କନଷ୍ଟ୍ରକସନ୍ are in ₹ Crores unless stated otherwise.
Pranav Constructions Company Valuation & Key Performance Indicators
| KPI | Values |
|---|---|
| ROE | 33.78% |
| ROCE | 24.34% |
| EBITDA Margin | 17.18% |
| PAT Margin | 9.37% |
| Debt to Equity Ratio | 1.08 |
| Earning Per Share (EPS) | 8.18 (Basic) |
| Price/Earning P/E Ratio | - |
| Return on Net Worth (RoNW) | 33.78% |
| Net Asset Value (NAV) | 28.30 |
Note: Valuation KPIs for ପ୍ରଣବ କନଷ୍ଟ୍ରକସନ୍ are computed for FY2026.
Pranav Constructions Peer Group Comparison
| Company | EPS | PE Ratio | RoNW % | NAV | Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerica Limited | 15.26 | - | - | - | - |
| Cummins India Limited | 72.15 | - | - | - | - |
| Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited | 33.71 | - | - | - | - |
| NTPC Green Energy Limited | 0.67 | - | - | - | - |
| Acme Solar Holdings Limited | 4.55 | - | - | - | - |
| Adani Green Energy Limited | 8.37 | - | - | - | - |
Note: Peer group comparisons for ପ୍ରଣବ କନଷ୍ଟ୍ରକସନ୍ are sourced from DRHP filings.
Pranav Constructions Lead Managers & Merchant Bankers
- Centrum Capital Ltd.
- PNB Investment Services Ltd.
Pranav Constructions IPO FAQs
Pranav Constructions IPO opens for subscription on 6 September 2026 and closes on 8 September 2026.
The price band for Pranav Constructions IPO is set at ₹118.00 to ₹124.00 per share.
The minimum market lot size is 120 shares. A retail investor can apply for a minimum of 1 lot requiring an investment of 120 Shares (₹14,880).
The latest Grey Market Premium (GMP) for Pranav Constructions IPO is ₹50. GMP represents the unofficial premium at which shares trade prior to listing.
The basis of allotment for Pranav Constructions IPO is tentatively scheduled for 9 September 2026, and shares are expected to list on the stock exchanges on 14 September 2026.
KFin Technologies Ltd. is the official registrar for Pranav Constructions IPO. Investors can check their IPO allotment status directly on the registrar's portal once finalized.
GMP IPO Watch