Pooja Logistics IPO
Pooja Logistics IPO details, live grey market premium (GMP), dates, price band, lot size, subscription & review.
Pooja Logistics IPO Details
Key facts at a glance| IPO Open Date | 22 September 2026 | IPO Close Date | 24 September 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basis of Allotment | 27 September 2026 | Listing Date | 29 September 2026 |
| Price Band | ₹109 - ₹115 per share | Face Value | ₹10 per share |
| Market Lot Size | 1200 Shares | Min Investment (Retail) | ₹2,76,000 |
| Total Issue Size | ₹44.23 Cr | Issue Type | Book Built Issue IPO |
| Fresh Issue | ₹44.23 Cr | Offer for Sale (OFS) | — |
| Listing At | NSE SME | Issue Category | SME Issue |
| Registrar | Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd. | ||
Pooja Logistics IPO Timetable (Tentative Dates)
| Event | Tentative Date | Status |
|---|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 22 September 2026 | Confirmed |
| IPO Close Date | 24 September 2026 | Confirmed |
| Basis of Allotment | 27 September 2026 | Tentative |
| Initiation of Refunds | 29 September 2026 | Tentative |
| Credit of Shares to Demat | 29 September 2026 | Tentative |
| IPO Listing Date | 29 September 2026 | Tentative |
| Cut-off time for UPI Mandate Confirmation | 25 September 2026 (5:00 PM) | Deadline |
* Note: Timelines are tentative and subject to regulatory confirmation. UPI mandate approvals must be completed by 5:00 PM on the IPO closing day.
Pooja Logistics IPO Lot Size & Investment Details
Application limits for Retail and HNI investors| Application Category | Lots | Shares | Amount (at Cut-off) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (Min) | 2 Lots | 2,400 Shares | ₹2,76,000 |
| Retail (Max) | 2 Lots | 2,400 Shares | ₹2,76,000 |
| S-HNI (Min) | 3 Lots | 3,600 Shares | ₹4,14,000 |
| S-HNI (Max) | 7 Lots | 8,400 Shares | ₹9,66,000 |
| B-HNI (Min) | 8 Lots | 9,600 Shares | ₹11,04,000 |
Pooja Logistics IPO Live GMP & Movement History
Daily unofficial grey market trends₹0 +0.0%
| Date | IPO GMP (₹) | Estimated Listing Price | Estimated Listing Gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2026 | ₹0 | ₹115.00 | +0.00% |
Pooja Logistics IPO Subscription Status
Demand breakdown by investor categoryPooja Logistics Company Financials
Restated figures (₹ in Crores)| Period | Total Assets | Total Revenue | Total Expenses | Profit After Tax (PAT) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 59.78 Cr. | 125.14 Cr. | 117.59 Cr. | 5.73 Cr. |
| 2025 | 70.06 Cr. | 150.49 Cr. | 135.85 Cr. | 11.02 Cr. |
| 2026 | 98.13 Cr. | 167.77 Cr. | 151.44 Cr. | 12.34 Cr. |
* Amounts reported in ₹ Crores as sourced from company regulatory filings (RHP/DRHP).
Pooja Logistics IPO Valuation & KPIs
Key metrics pre-issuePooja Logistics Peer Group Comparison
Listed industry peers| Company Name | P/E | EPS (₹) | RoNW (%) | NAV (₹) | Total Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVG Logistics Limited | 11.93 | 17.38 | 10.11% | 180.09 | 557.41 Cr. |
| Premier Roadlines Limited | 6.94 | 6.02 | 14.34% | 45.00 | 332.07 Cr. |
About Pooja Logistics
Pooja Logistics provides temperature-controlled logistics services, specializing in the transportation of perishable goods across India. The company operates a network of refrigerated trucks, known as reefers, to support the supply chain requirements of the fast-moving consumer goods and general logistics sectors. Revenue is primarily generated by charging freight rates for the movement of these temperature-sensitive shipments, with contract pricing often adjusted for fuel and refrigeration cost variations. The company’s business model utilizes a combination of an in-house fleet, which comprises over four hundred GPS-enabled refrigerated vehicles, and a network of hired vehicles sourced from third-party fleet owners and independent agents. Pooja Logistics focuses on maintaining specific transit temperatures to prevent cargo spoilage and ensure product integrity from origin to destination. Operations are heavily concentrated in regions such as Delhi, Haryana, Maharashtra, and Uttar Pradesh, enabling the company to manage continuous cold chain transportation and safe deliveries.
Pooja Logistics IPO Reservation & Share Quotas
The Pooja Logistics IPO reservation structure outlines the proposed share allocation for qualified institutional buyers, non-institutional investors and retail investors. The available reservation details are provided below.
| Investor Category | Share Offered | % Shares |
|---|---|---|
| Anchor Investor | – Shares | -% |
| QIB (Ex. Anchor) | – Shares | 50% |
| NII Shares Offered | – Shares | 15% |
| Retail Shares Offered | – Shares | 35% |
Pooja Logistics IPO Anchor Investors
The Pooja Logistics IPO anchor investor details provide information about the anchor bidding schedule, proposed anchor allocation and applicable share lock-in periods. The available details are listed below.
| Particular | Details |
|---|---|
| Anchor Bidding Date | 2026 |
| Shares Offered | [.] Shares |
| Anchor Size | [.] Cr. |
| Lock-in Period End Date – 50% Shares (30 Days) | 2026 |
| Lock-in Period End Date – 50% Shares (90 Days) | 2026 |
Pooja Logistics IPO Important Dates
| Particular | Dates |
|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 23 Sept 2026 |
| IPO Close Date | 25 Sept 2026 |
| Basis of Allotment | 28 Sept 2026 |
| Refunds | 29 Sept 2026 |
| Credit to Demat Account | 29 Sept 2026 |
| IPO Listing Date | 30 Sept 2026 |
Note: The timeline for ପୂଜା ଲଜିଷ୍ଟିକ୍ସ IPO is tentative and subject to change.
Pooja Logistics Promoters and Shareholding Pattern
The promoter group of Pooja Logistics comprises Deepak Khanna and Anu Khanna. The table below presents the company's shareholding structure before and after the IPO, including the percentage holding of the promoter group and other shareholders.
| Particular | Pre IPO Shares | Pre IPO % Shares | Post IPO Shares | Post IPO % Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | 97,78,000 | 93.68% | – | 68.45% |
| Others* | 6,60,000 | 6.32% | – | 31.55% |
| Total | 1,04,38,000 | 100% | 1,42,84,000 | 100% |
Pooja Logistics Objects of the Issue & Utilisation of Proceeds
| Purpose | Crores |
|---|---|
| Purchase of commercial refrigerated vehicles | 33.97 (76.80%) |
| General Corporate Purposes | 10.26 (23.20%) |
Note: Objectives are as specified in the DRHP/RHP documents of ପୂଜା ଲଜିଷ୍ଟିକ୍ସ.
Pooja Logistics Company Financial Report
Pooja Logistics has reported growth in revenue and profit across the financial periods for which figures are available. Revenue increased from ₹125.14 crore in 2024 to ₹150.49 crore in 2025, while PAT rose from ₹5.73 crore to ₹11.02 crore.
The financial table below presents the available revenue, expenses, profit after tax and asset figures. The 2026 values are shown as provided where financial data is currently unavailable.
| Period Ended | Revenue | Expense | PAT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ₹125.14 | ₹117.59 | ₹5.73 | ₹59.78 |
| 2025 | ₹150.49 | ₹135.85 | ₹11.02 | ₹70.06 |
| 2026 | ₹- | ₹- | ₹- | ₹- |
Pooja Logistics Company Financial Report
| Period | Revenue | Expense | PAT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 125.14 Cr. | 117.59 Cr. | 5.73 Cr. | 59.78 Cr. |
| 2025 | 150.49 Cr. | 135.85 Cr. | 11.02 Cr. | 70.06 Cr. |
| 2026 | 167.77 Cr. | 151.44 Cr. | 12.34 Cr. | 98.13 Cr. |
Note: Financial numbers for ପୂଜା ଲଜିଷ୍ଟିକ୍ସ are in ₹ Crores unless stated otherwise.
Pooja Logistics Company Valuation & Key Performance Indicators
| KPI | Values |
|---|---|
| ROE | 36.21% |
| ROCE | 20.89% |
| EBITDA Margin | 16.48% |
| PAT Margin | 7.45% |
| Debt to Equity Ratio | 0.93 |
| Earning Per Share (EPS) | 12.00 (Basic) |
| Price/Earning P/E Ratio | - |
| Return on Net Worth (RoNW) | 36.21% |
| Net Asset Value (NAV) | 41.14 |
Note: Valuation KPIs for ପୂଜା ଲଜିଷ୍ଟିକ୍ସ are computed for FY2026.
Pooja Logistics Peer Group Comparison
| Company | EPS | PE Ratio | RoNW % | NAV | Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVG Logistics Limited | 17.38 | 11.93 | 10.11% | 180.09 | 557.41 Cr. |
| Premier Roadlines Limited | 6.02 | 6.94 | 14.34% | 45.00 | 332.07 Cr. |
Note: Peer group comparisons for ପୂଜା ଲଜିଷ୍ଟିକ୍ସ are sourced from DRHP filings.
Pooja Logistics IPO FAQs
Pooja Logistics IPO opens for subscription on 22 September 2026 and closes on 24 September 2026.
The price band for Pooja Logistics IPO is set at ₹109.00 to ₹115.00 per share.
The minimum market lot size is 1200 shares. A retail investor can apply for a minimum of 1 lot requiring an investment of 2,400 Shares (₹2,76,000).
The latest Grey Market Premium (GMP) for Pooja Logistics IPO is ₹0. GMP represents the unofficial premium at which shares trade prior to listing.
The basis of allotment for Pooja Logistics IPO is tentatively scheduled for 27 September 2026, and shares are expected to list on the stock exchanges on 29 September 2026.
Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd. is the official registrar for Pooja Logistics IPO. Investors can check their IPO allotment status directly on the registrar's portal once finalized.
GMP IPO Watch