Paramount Syntex IPO
Paramount Syntex IPO details, live grey market premium (GMP), dates, price band, lot size, subscription & review.
Paramount Syntex IPO Details
Key facts at a glance| IPO Open Date | 29 September 2026 | IPO Close Date | 5 October 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basis of Allotment | 6 October 2026 | Listing Date | 8 October 2026 |
| Price Band | ₹119 - ₹127 per share | Face Value | ₹10 per share |
| Market Lot Size | 1000 Shares | Min Investment (Retail) | ₹2,54,000 |
| Total Issue Size | ₹81.79 Cr | Issue Type | Book Built Issue IPO |
| Fresh Issue | ₹81.79 Cr | Offer for Sale (OFS) | — |
| Listing At | BSE SME | Issue Category | SME Issue |
| Registrar | Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd. | ||
Paramount Syntex IPO Timetable (Tentative Dates)
| Event | Tentative Date | Status |
|---|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 29 September 2026 | Confirmed |
| IPO Close Date | 5 October 2026 | Confirmed |
| Basis of Allotment | 6 October 2026 | Tentative |
| Initiation of Refunds | 8 October 2026 | Tentative |
| Credit of Shares to Demat | 8 October 2026 | Tentative |
| IPO Listing Date | 8 October 2026 | Tentative |
| Cut-off time for UPI Mandate Confirmation | 6 October 2026 (5:00 PM) | Deadline |
* Note: Timelines are tentative and subject to regulatory confirmation. UPI mandate approvals must be completed by 5:00 PM on the IPO closing day.
Paramount Syntex IPO Lot Size & Investment Details
Application limits for Retail and HNI investors| Application Category | Lots | Shares | Amount (at Cut-off) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (Min) | 2 Lots | 2,000 Shares | ₹2,54,000 |
| Retail (Max) | 2 Lots | 2,000 Shares | ₹2,54,000 |
| S-HNI (Min) | 3 Lots | 3,000 Shares | ₹3,81,000 |
| S-HNI (Max) | 7 Lots | 7,000 Shares | ₹8,89,000 |
| B-HNI (Min) | 8 Lots | 8,000 Shares | ₹10,16,000 |
Paramount Syntex IPO Live GMP & Movement History
Daily unofficial grey market trends₹-12 -9.4%
| Date | IPO GMP (₹) | Estimated Listing Price | Estimated Listing Gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2026 | ₹0 | ₹127.00 | 0.00% |
| 6 Oct 2026 | ₹0 | ₹127.00 | 0.00% |
| 5 Oct 2026 | ₹0 | ₹127.00 | 0.00% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹0 | ₹127.00 | +0.00% |
Paramount Syntex IPO Subscription Status
Demand breakdown by investor categoryParamount Syntex Company Financials
Restated figures (₹ in Crores)| Period | Total Assets | Total Revenue | Total Expenses | Profit After Tax (PAT) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 60.25 Cr. | 92.94 Cr. | 87.72 Cr. | 1.35 Cr. |
| 2025 | 76.09 Cr. | 112.72 Cr. | 103.54 Cr. | 6.73 Cr. |
| 2026 | 96.26 Cr. | 122.51 Cr. | 103.37 Cr. | 13.87 Cr. |
* Amounts reported in ₹ Crores as sourced from company regulatory filings (RHP/DRHP).
Paramount Syntex IPO Valuation & KPIs
Key metrics pre-issueParamount Syntex Peer Group Comparison
Listed industry peers| Company Name | P/E | EPS (₹) | RoNW (%) | NAV (₹) | Total Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shiva Texyarn Limited | 23.35 | 7.50 | 6.74% | 111.22 | – Cr. |
| Sangam (India) Limited | 33.15 | 17.06 | 7.96% | 214.17 | – Cr. |
| Donear Industries Limited | 9.83 | 8.36 | 15.69% | 53.26 | – Cr. |
About Paramount Syntex
Paramount Syntex is engaged in the manufacturing and trading of synthetic fibers, yarns, and knitted cloth, catering to the textile industry. The company generates revenue by selling its products in domestic markets, primarily within Punjab, as well as through export sales. Its key product offerings include acrylic wool yarns, polyester yarns, nylon yarns, blended fancy yarns, and recycled acrylic fibers. Operating from its manufacturing facilities located in Ludhiana, Punjab, the company conducts in-house fiber processing, tow dyeing, hank dyeing, spinning, bulking, twisting, and packing. A notable aspect of its business model involves recycling domestic and imported waste acrylic fibers to convert them into value-added yarns. The company serves diverse end user sectors, including apparel, home textiles, hosiery, fashion knitting, and industrial textiles. Its integrated manufacturing facility enables operational efficiency and complete control over product quality and processing workflows.
Paramount Syntex IPO Reservation & Share Quotas
The Paramount Syntex IPO shares are reserved across qualified institutional, non-institutional and retail investor categories. The reservation structure outlines the number of shares available for each category along with their respective percentage of the issue.
| Investor Category | Share Offered | % Shares |
|---|---|---|
| QIB (Ex. Anchor) | 66,000 Shares | 1.08% |
| NII Shares Offered | 30,15,000 Shares | 49.29% |
| Retail Shares Offered | 30,36,000 Shares | 49.63% |
Note: The reservation percentages and share quantities are based on the Paramount Syntex IPO information provided above.
Paramount Syntex IPO Important Dates
The Paramount Syntex IPO will open for subscription on September 30, 2026, and close on October 6, 2026. The IPO allotment is scheduled to be finalized on October 7, followed by refunds and credit of shares to investors' demat accounts on October 8. The IPO is scheduled to list on October 9, 2026.
| Particular | Details |
|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | September 30, 2026 |
| IPO Close Date | October 6, 2026 |
| Basis of Allotment | October 7, 2026 |
| Refunds | October 8, 2026 |
| Credit to Demat Account | October 8, 2026 |
| IPO Listing Date | October 9, 2026 |
Note: The IPO schedule is based on the Paramount Syntex IPO information provided above.
Paramount Syntex IPO Important Dates
| Particular | Dates |
|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 30 Sept 2026 |
| IPO Close Date | 06 Oct 2026 |
| Basis of Allotment | 07 Oct 2026 |
| Refunds | 08 Oct 2026 |
| Credit to Demat Account | 08 Oct 2026 |
| IPO Listing Date | 09 Oct 2026 |
Note: The timeline for Paramount Syntex IPO is tentative and subject to change.
Paramount Syntex Objects of the Issue & Utilisation of Proceeds
The proceeds from the Paramount Syntex IPO are primarily proposed to support the company's capital expenditure plans. The funds will be used towards the purchase of machinery at the company's existing facilities, while the remaining portion is earmarked for general corporate purposes.
| Purpose | Crores |
|---|---|
| Funding of capital expenditure requirements of our Company towards purchase of Machinery at existing facilities | ₹61.68 |
| General Corporate Purposes | ₹- |
Note: The utilisation details are based on the objects of the issue provided for the Paramount Syntex IPO.
Paramount Syntex Objects of the Issue & Utilisation of Proceeds
| Purpose | Crores |
|---|---|
| Funding of capital expenditure for machinery at existing facilities | 61.68(75.41%) |
| General Corporate Purposes | 20.11 (24.59%) |
Note: Objectives are as specified in the DRHP/RHP documents of Paramount Syntex.
Paramount Syntex Company Financial Report
Paramount Syntex has reported steady growth in revenue and profitability across the financial periods presented. Revenue increased from ₹92.94 crores in 2024 to ₹122.51 crores in 2026, while profit after tax (PAT) rose from ₹1.35 crores to ₹13.87 crores over the same period.
The financial summary below provides the company's revenue, expenses, PAT and total assets for the respective periods. All figures are presented in ₹ crores.
| Period Ended | Revenue | Expense | PAT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ₹92.94 | ₹87.72 | ₹1.35 | ₹60.25 |
| 2025 | ₹112.72 | ₹103.54 | ₹6.73 | ₹76.09 |
| 2026 | ₹122.51 | ₹103.37 | ₹13.87 | ₹96.26 |
Note: Amounts are presented in ₹ Crores for the respective periods ended.
Paramount Syntex Company Financial Report
| Period | Revenue | Expense | PAT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 92.94 Cr. | 87.72 Cr. | 1.35 Cr. | 60.25 Cr. |
| 2025 | 112.72 Cr. | 103.54 Cr. | 6.73 Cr. | 76.09 Cr. |
| 2026 | 122.51 Cr. | 103.37 Cr. | 13.87 Cr. | 96.26 Cr. |
Note: Financial numbers for Paramount Syntex are in ₹ Crores unless stated otherwise.
Paramount Syntex Company Valuation & Key Performance Indicators
| KPI | Values |
|---|---|
| ROE | 32.50% |
| ROCE | 29.18% |
| EBITDA Margin | 19.33% |
| PAT Margin | 11.36% |
| Debt to Equity Ratio | 0.78 |
| Earning Per Share (EPS) | 11.60 (Basic) |
| Price/Earning P/E Ratio | - |
| Return on Net Worth (RoNW) | 32.50% |
| Net Asset Value (NAV) | 35.68 |
Note: Valuation KPIs for Paramount Syntex are computed for FY2026.
Paramount Syntex Peer Group Comparison
| Company | EPS | PE Ratio | RoNW % | NAV | Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shiva Texyarn Limited | 7.50 | 23.35 | 6.74% | 111.22 | – Cr. |
| Sangam (India) Limited | 17.06 | 33.15 | 7.96% | 214.17 | – Cr. |
| Donear Industries Limited | 8.36 | 9.83 | 15.69% | 53.26 | – Cr. |
Note: Peer group comparisons for Paramount Syntex are sourced from DRHP filings.
Paramount Syntex IPO FAQs
Paramount Syntex IPO opens for subscription on 29 September 2026 and closes on 5 October 2026.
The price band for Paramount Syntex IPO is set at ₹119.00 to ₹127.00 per share.
The minimum market lot size is 1000 shares. A retail investor can apply for a minimum of 1 lot requiring an investment of 2,000 Shares (₹2,54,000).
The latest Grey Market Premium (GMP) for Paramount Syntex IPO is ₹-12.00. GMP represents the unofficial premium at which shares trade prior to listing.
The basis of allotment for Paramount Syntex IPO is tentatively scheduled for 6 October 2026, and shares are expected to list on the stock exchanges on 8 October 2026.
Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd. is the official registrar for Paramount Syntex IPO. Investors can check their IPO allotment status directly on the registrar's portal once finalized.
GMP IPO Watch