Paluck Technologies IPO
Paluck Technologies IPO details, live grey market premium (GMP), dates, price band, lot size, subscription & review.
Paluck Technologies IPO Details
Key facts at a glance| IPO Open Date | 27 August 2026 | IPO Close Date | 31 August 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basis of Allotment | 1 September 2026 | Listing Date | 3 September 2026 |
| Price Band | ₹46 - ₹48 per share | Face Value | ₹10 per share |
| Market Lot Size | 3000 Shares | Min Investment (Retail) | ₹2,88,000 |
| Total Issue Size | ₹48 Cr | Issue Type | Book Built Issue IPO |
| Fresh Issue | — | Offer for Sale (OFS) | — |
| Listing At | BSE SME | Issue Category | SME Issue |
| Registrar | TBA | ||
Paluck Technologies IPO Timetable (Tentative Dates)
| Event | Tentative Date | Status |
|---|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 27 August 2026 | Confirmed |
| IPO Close Date | 31 August 2026 | Confirmed |
| Basis of Allotment | 1 September 2026 | Tentative |
| Initiation of Refunds | 3 September 2026 | Tentative |
| Credit of Shares to Demat | 3 September 2026 | Tentative |
| IPO Listing Date | 3 September 2026 | Tentative |
| Cut-off time for UPI Mandate Confirmation | 1 September 2026 (5:00 PM) | Deadline |
* Note: Timelines are tentative and subject to regulatory confirmation. UPI mandate approvals must be completed by 5:00 PM on the IPO closing day.
Paluck Technologies IPO Lot Size & Investment Details
Application limits for Retail and HNI investors| Application Category | Lots | Shares | Amount (at Cut-off) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (Min) | 2 Lots | 6,000 Shares | ₹2,88,000 |
| Retail (Max) | 2 Lots | 6,000 Shares | ₹2,88,000 |
| S-HNI (Min) | 3 Lots | 9,000 Shares | ₹4,32,000 |
| S-HNI (Max) | 6 Lots | 18,000 Shares | ₹8,64,000 |
| B-HNI (Min) | 7 Lots | 21,000 Shares | ₹10,08,000 |
Paluck Technologies IPO Live GMP & Movement History
Daily unofficial grey market trends₹10 +20.8%
| Date | IPO GMP (₹) | Estimated Listing Price | Estimated Listing Gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | ₹20 | ₹68.00 | +41.67% |
| 1 Sept 2026 | ₹30 | ₹78.00 | +62.50% |
| 31 Aug 2026 | ₹25 | ₹73.00 | +52.08% |
| 27 Aug 2026 | ₹25 | ₹73.00 | +52.08% |
| 26 Aug 2026 | ₹18 | ₹66.00 | +37.50% |
| 25 Aug 2026 | ₹10 | ₹58.00 | +20.83% |
Paluck Technologies IPO Subscription Status
Demand breakdown by investor categoryAbout Paluck Technologies
Paluck Technologies is a diversified engineering services and infrastructure support organization with operations spanning Automobile & Engineering Services, Logistics & Equipment Rental, and Telecom Engineering. In its construction equipment rental segment, the company provides end-to-end concrete transportation, infrastructure equipment rental, and RMC plant setup services, catering to leading infrastructure developers and EPC contractors. The logistics and fleet management division supports these operations with an owned fleet of over 190 specialized vehicles. In the telecom engineering vertical, the company serves as an implementation and maintenance partner for major telecom OEMs, managing network expansion, upgrades, and maintenance programs. Additionally, Paluck Technologies operates as an authorized service center and dealership for prominent OEMs in the power equipment, commercial vehicle, and two-wheeler segments, providing maintenance services and distribution of spare parts.
Paluck Technologies IPO Reservation & Share Quotas
The Paluck Technologies IPO reservation is divided among Anchor Investors, Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIBs), Non-Institutional Investors (NIIs) and Retail Individual Investors.
Anchor Investors are allocated 19,56,000 shares, representing approximately 28.45% of the issue. Qualified Institutional Buyers excluding the anchor portion are offered 13,08,000 shares, or around 19.02%.
The NII category is allocated 9,81,000 shares, representing approximately 14.27%, while Retail Individual Investors are offered 22,86,000 shares, accounting for approximately 33.25%.
| Investor Category | Shares Offered | Shares (%) |
|---|---|---|
| Anchor Investor | 19,56,000 Shares | 28.45% |
| QIB (Ex. Anchor) | 13,08,000 Shares | 19.02% |
| NII Shares Offered | 9,81,000 Shares | 14.27% |
| Retail Shares Offered | 22,86,000 Shares | 33.25% |
Paluck Technologies IPO Anchor Investors
The Paluck Technologies IPO anchor bidding is scheduled for August 27, 2026, one day before the IPO opens for public subscription. The company has reserved 19,56,000 equity shares for anchor investors.
At the upper IPO price band of ₹48 per share, the maximum value of the anchor portion works out to approximately ₹9.39 crores. The final anchor investor list and allocation will be available after completion of the anchor bidding process.
| Particular | Details |
|---|---|
| Anchor Bidding Date | August 27, 2026 |
| Anchor Investors List | Awaited |
| Shares Offered | 19,56,000 Shares |
| Anchor Size | Approx ₹9.39 Cr. |
| Lock-in Period End Date – 50% Shares (30 Days) | October 1, 2026 |
| Lock-in Period End Date – Remaining 50% Shares (90 Days) | November 30, 2026 |
Paluck Technologies IPO Important Dates
| Particular | Dates |
|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 28 Aug 2026 |
| IPO Close Date | 01 Sept 2026 |
| Basis of Allotment | 02 Sept 2026 |
| Refunds | - |
| Credit to Demat Account | - |
| IPO Listing Date | 04 Sept 2026 |
Note: The timeline for పాలక్ టెక్నాలజీస్ IPO is tentative and subject to change.
Paluck Technologies Promoters and Shareholding Pattern
The promoters of Paluck Technologies are Navin Katiyar, Praveen Kumar, Sarika Katiyar and Sumit Kumar Bajaj. Before the IPO, the promoter and promoter group collectively hold 1,20,69,776 equity shares, representing 86.55% of the company's pre-IPO equity share capital.
Other shareholders hold 18,76,506 equity shares, representing 13.45% of the pre-IPO share capital. The company's total outstanding equity shares before the IPO stand at 1,39,46,282 shares.
Following the fresh issue of 68,76,000 equity shares, the total outstanding share capital is expected to increase to 2,08,22,282 equity shares. As the IPO is a fresh issue, the promoters' percentage ownership will be diluted after the issue.
Promoters of Paluck Technologies
- Navin Katiyar
- Praveen Kumar
- Sarika Katiyar
- Sumit Kumar Bajaj
| Particular | Pre IPO Shares | Pre IPO % Shares | Post IPO Shares | Post IPO % Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | 1,20,69,776 | 86.55% | – | -% |
| Others* | 18,76,506 | 13.45% | – | -% |
| Total | 1,39,46,282 | 100% | 2,08,22,282 | 100% |
Paluck Technologies Objects of the Issue & Utilisation of Proceeds
To Be Updated Soon
Paluck Technologies About the IPO
Paluck Technologies Limited was incorporated in 2010. It provides engineering, construction equipment rental, logistics, fleet management, and telecom services.
The company operates 190+ specialised vehicles, including concrete mixers, trucks, and concrete pumps, serving infrastructure and cement companies across several Indian states. It uses GPS, ERP, and SAP systems to manage its fleet and operations efficiently.
The company mainly works in four areas:
- Automobile and Engineering Services
- Construction Equipment Rental
- Logistics and Fleet Management
- Telecom Engineering Services
Paluck Technologies Company Financial Report
To Be Updated Soon
Paluck Technologies Company Valuation & Key Performance Indicators
To Be Updated Soon
Paluck Technologies Peer Group Comparison
To Be Updated Soon
Paluck Technologies Lead Managers & Merchant Bankers
- Horizon Management Pvt. Ltd.
Paluck Technologies IPO FAQs
Paluck Technologies IPO opens for subscription on 27 August 2026 and closes on 31 August 2026.
The price band for Paluck Technologies IPO is set at ₹46.00 to ₹48.00 per share.
The minimum market lot size is 3000 shares. A retail investor can apply for a minimum of 1 lot requiring an investment of 6,000 Shares (₹2,88,000).
The latest Grey Market Premium (GMP) for Paluck Technologies IPO is ₹10. GMP represents the unofficial premium at which shares trade prior to listing.
The basis of allotment for Paluck Technologies IPO is tentatively scheduled for 1 September 2026, and shares are expected to list on the stock exchanges on 3 September 2026.
The registrar details will be confirmed in the official prospectus.
GMP IPO Watch