Omara Ventures India IPO 2026: GMP Today, Day 3 Subscription, Price Band, Jewellery Business and Financials
Omara Ventures India IPO is a ₹41.99 crore BSE SME issue that opened on September 30, 2026...
Read ArticleOmara Ventures India IPO details, live grey market premium (GMP), dates, price band, lot size, subscription & review.
| IPO Open Date | 29 September 2026 | IPO Close Date | 4 October 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basis of Allotment | 5 October 2026 | Listing Date | 7 October 2026 |
| Price Band | ₹296 - ₹311 per share | Face Value | ₹10 per share |
| Market Lot Size | 400 Shares | Min Investment (Retail) | ₹2,48,800 |
| Total Issue Size | ₹41.99 Cr | Issue Type | Book Built Issue IPO |
| Fresh Issue | ₹41.99 Cr | Offer for Sale (OFS) | — |
| Listing At | BSE SME | Issue Category | SME Issue |
| Registrar | Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd. | ||
| Event | Tentative Date | Status |
|---|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 29 September 2026 | Confirmed |
| IPO Close Date | 4 October 2026 | Confirmed |
| Basis of Allotment | 5 October 2026 | Tentative |
| Initiation of Refunds | 7 October 2026 | Tentative |
| Credit of Shares to Demat | 7 October 2026 | Tentative |
| IPO Listing Date | 7 October 2026 | Tentative |
| Cut-off time for UPI Mandate Confirmation | 5 October 2026 (5:00 PM) | Deadline |
* Note: Timelines are tentative and subject to regulatory confirmation. UPI mandate approvals must be completed by 5:00 PM on the IPO closing day.
| Application Category | Lots | Shares | Amount (at Cut-off) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (Min) | 2 Lots | 800 Shares | ₹2,48,800 |
| Retail (Max) | 2 Lots | 800 Shares | ₹2,48,800 |
| S-HNI (Min) | 3 Lots | 1,200 Shares | ₹3,73,200 |
| S-HNI (Max) | 8 Lots | 3,200 Shares | ₹9,95,200 |
| B-HNI (Min) | 9 Lots | 3,600 Shares | ₹11,19,600 |
| Date | IPO GMP (₹) | Estimated Listing Price | Estimated Listing Gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2026 | ₹0 | ₹311.00 | 0.00% |
| 6 Oct 2026 | ₹0 | ₹311.00 | 0.00% |
| 5 Oct 2026 | ₹0 | ₹311.00 | 0.00% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹0 | ₹311.00 | +0.00% |
| Period | Total Assets | Total Revenue | Total Expenses | Profit After Tax (PAT) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 26.44 Cr. | 23.19 Cr. | 22.77 Cr. | 0.31 Cr. |
| 2025 | 29.46 Cr. | 23.52 Cr. | 19.85 Cr. | 2.73 Cr. |
| 2026 | 47.25 Cr. | 45.87 Cr. | 33.13 Cr. | 9.37 Cr. |
* Amounts reported in ₹ Crores as sourced from company regulatory filings (RHP/DRHP).
| Company Name | P/E | EPS (₹) | RoNW (%) | NAV (₹) | Total Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle Ltd | 763.27 | 1.10 | 0.73% | 118.44 | 2436.42 Cr. |
| PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited | 18.05 | 28.41 | 12.55% | 162.53 | 439.03 Cr. |
| PN Gadgil Jewellers Limited | 20.75 | 29.55 | 20.88% | 144.63 | 1064.07 Cr. |
| Advit Jewels Limited | 23.82 | 10.74 | 37.14% | 28.93 | 167.02 Cr. |
Omara Ventures India is a retail jeweller specializing in the curation and sale of designer diamond jewellery. The company offers a diverse product portfolio that includes bridal, festive, special occasion, and contemporary daily-wear jewellery, alongside gold jewellery and silver coins. Its core operations revolve around a design-led retail model operated through its boutique, where it provides customers with a personalized experience featuring customized jewellery discussions and private consultations. Omara Ventures generates revenue primarily through the direct retail sale of high-value solitaire and diamond pieces, which historically account for the vast majority of its product sales. By focusing on customization tailored to specific customer needs and maintaining well-established relationships with skilled artisans, the company successfully serves the premium market segment. Operating primarily out of the Chandigarh region, it emphasizes curated designs and a commitment to hallmarked assurance for retail investors.
The Omara Ventures IPO shares are reserved across qualified institutional buyers, non-institutional investors and retail investors. The category-wise allocation is outlined below, including the number of shares offered and the corresponding percentage of the issue.
| Investor Category | Share Offered | % Shares |
|---|---|---|
| QIB (Ex. Anchor) | 2,56,400 Shares | 20% |
| NII Shares Offered | 5,12,800 Shares | 40% |
| Retail Shares Offered | 5,12,800 Shares | 40% |
Note: The reservation figures are presented as provided for the Omara Ventures IPO.
The Omara Ventures IPO will open for subscription on September 30, 2026, and close on October 5, 2026. The basis of allotment is scheduled for October 6, followed by refunds and credit of shares to investors' demat accounts on October 7. The IPO is scheduled to list on October 8, 2026.
| Particular | Details |
|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | September 30, 2026 |
| IPO Close Date | October 5, 2026 |
| Basis of Allotment | October 6, 2026 |
| Refunds | October 7, 2026 |
| Credit to Demat Account | October 7, 2026 |
| IPO Listing Date | October 8, 2026 |
Note: The above dates are based on the Omara Ventures IPO schedule provided.
| Particular | Dates |
|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 30 Sept 2026 |
| IPO Close Date | 05 Oct 2026 |
| Basis of Allotment | 06 Oct 2026 |
| Refunds | 07 Oct 2026 |
| Credit to Demat Account | 07 Oct 2026 |
| IPO Listing Date | 08 Oct 2026 |
Note: The timeline for Omara Ventures India IPO is tentative and subject to change.
Omara Ventures India plans to utilise the IPO proceeds for strengthening its jewellery boutique, promoting the “OMARA” brand, reducing borrowings and supporting its long-term working capital requirements. The proposed utilisation of funds is outlined below.
| Purpose | Crores |
|---|---|
| Funding capital expenditure requirements towards Renovation and Expansion of the Jewellery Boutique | ₹2.00 |
| Marketing and promotional expenses aimed at enhancing local brand awareness and visibility of the flagship brand, “OMARA” | ₹2.00 |
| Funding towards repayment or prepayment, in full or in part, of borrowings availed by the Company from bank and financial institutions | ₹18.00 |
| Funding the long-term working capital requirements of the Company | ₹10.00 |
| General Corporate Purpose | ₹- |
Note: The utilisation figures above are presented as provided for the Omara Ventures IPO.
| Purpose | Crores |
|---|---|
| Capital expenditure for Renovation and Expansion of the Jewellery Boutique | 2 (4.76%) |
| Marketing and promotional expenses | 2 (4.76%) |
| Working Capital Requirement | 10 (23.82%) |
| Repayment and/or pre-payment of certain borrowings | 18 (42.87%) |
| General Corporate Purposes | 9.99 (23.79%) |
Note: Objectives are as specified in the DRHP/RHP documents of Omara Ventures India.
Omara Ventures India has reported growth in revenue and profitability over the three financial years presented below. Revenue increased from ₹23.19 crore in 2024 to ₹45.87 crore in 2026, while Profit After Tax (PAT) rose from ₹0.31 crore to ₹9.37 crore during the same period.
| Period Ended | Revenue | Expense | PAT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ₹23.19 | ₹22.77 | ₹0.31 | ₹26.44 |
| 2025 | ₹23.52 | ₹19.85 | ₹2.73 | ₹29.46 |
| 2026 | ₹45.87 | ₹33.13 | ₹9.37 | ₹47.25 |
Note: All financial figures are in ₹ Crores. The figures above are presented as provided for the Omara Ventures IPO.
| Period | Revenue | Expense | PAT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23.19 Cr. | 22.77 Cr. | 0.31 Cr. | 26.44 Cr. |
| 2025 | 23.52 Cr. | 19.85 Cr. | 2.73 Cr. | 29.46 Cr. |
| 2026 | 45.87 Cr. | 33.13 Cr. | 9.37 Cr. | 47.25 Cr. |
Note: Financial numbers for Omara Ventures India are in ₹ Crores unless stated otherwise.
| KPI | Values |
|---|---|
| ROE | 74.78% |
| ROCE | 85.38% |
| EBITDA Margin | 31.45% |
| PAT Margin | 20.42% |
| Debt to Equity Ratio | 1.79 |
| Earning Per Share (EPS) | 31.11 (Basic) |
| Price/Earning P/E Ratio | - |
| Return on Net Worth (RoNW) | 74.78% |
| Net Asset Value (NAV) | 41.61 |
Note: Valuation KPIs for Omara Ventures India are computed for FY2026.
| Company | EPS | PE Ratio | RoNW % | NAV | Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle Ltd | 1.10 | 763.27 | 0.73% | 118.44 | 2436.42 Cr. |
| PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited | 28.41 | 18.05 | 12.55% | 162.53 | 439.03 Cr. |
| PN Gadgil Jewellers Limited | 29.55 | 20.75 | 20.88% | 144.63 | 1064.07 Cr. |
| Advit Jewels Limited | 10.74 | 23.82 | 37.14% | 28.93 | 167.02 Cr. |
Note: Peer group comparisons for Omara Ventures India are sourced from DRHP filings.
Omara Ventures India IPO opens for subscription on 29 September 2026 and closes on 4 October 2026.
The price band for Omara Ventures India IPO is set at ₹296.00 to ₹311.00 per share.
The minimum market lot size is 400 shares. A retail investor can apply for a minimum of 1 lot requiring an investment of 800 Shares (₹2,48,800).
The latest Grey Market Premium (GMP) for Omara Ventures India IPO is ₹8.00. GMP represents the unofficial premium at which shares trade prior to listing.
The basis of allotment for Omara Ventures India IPO is tentatively scheduled for 5 October 2026, and shares are expected to list on the stock exchanges on 7 October 2026.
Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd. is the official registrar for Omara Ventures India IPO. Investors can check their IPO allotment status directly on the registrar's portal once finalized.