Msafe Equipments IPO: Climbing High in the Industrial Safety Market
Msafe Equipments Limited, a leader in aluminum scaffolding and height-safety solutions, is...
Read ArticleMsafe Equipments IPO details, live grey market premium (GMP), dates, price band, lot size, subscription & review.
| IPO Open Date | 27 January 2026 | IPO Close Date | 29 January 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basis of Allotment | TBA | Listing Date | 3 February 2026 |
| Price Band | ₹116 - ₹123 per share | Face Value | ₹10 per share |
| Market Lot Size | 1000 Shares | Min Investment (Retail) | ₹2,46,000 |
| Total Issue Size | ₹123 Cr | Issue Type | Book Built Issue IPO |
| Fresh Issue | — | Offer for Sale (OFS) | — |
| Listing At | NSE, BSE | Issue Category | SME Issue |
| Registrar | TBA | ||
| Event | Tentative Date | Status |
|---|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 27 January 2026 | Confirmed |
| IPO Close Date | 29 January 2026 | Confirmed |
| Basis of Allotment | TBA | Tentative |
| Initiation of Refunds | TBA | Tentative |
| Credit of Shares to Demat | TBA | Tentative |
| IPO Listing Date | 3 February 2026 | Tentative |
| Cut-off time for UPI Mandate Confirmation | 5:00 PM on Closing Day | Deadline |
* Note: Timelines are tentative and subject to regulatory confirmation. UPI mandate approvals must be completed by 5:00 PM on the IPO closing day.
| Application Category | Lots | Shares | Amount (at Cut-off) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (Min) | 2 Lots | 2,000 Shares | ₹2,46,000 |
| Retail (Max) | 2 Lots | 2,000 Shares | ₹2,46,000 |
| S-HNI (Min) | 3 Lots | 3,000 Shares | ₹3,69,000 |
| S-HNI (Max) | 8 Lots | 8,000 Shares | ₹9,84,000 |
| B-HNI (Min) | 9 Lots | 9,000 Shares | ₹11,07,000 |
| Date | IPO GMP (₹) | Estimated Listing Price | Estimated Listing Gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | ₹21 | ₹144.00 | +17.07% |
| 3 Feb 2026 | ₹20 | ₹143.00 | +16.26% |
| 2 Feb 2026 | ₹26 | ₹149.00 | +21.14% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | ₹25 | ₹148.00 | +20.33% |
| 29 Jan 2026 | ₹23 | ₹146.00 | +18.70% |
| Application | Lot Size | Shares | Amount (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail Minimum | 2 | 2,000 | 2,46,000 |
| Retail Maximum | 2 | 2,000 | 2,46,000 |
| S‑HNI Minimum | 3 | 3,000 | 3,69,000 |
| S‑HNI Maximum | 8 | 8,000 | 9,84,000 |
| B‑HNI Minimum | 9 | 9,000 | 11,07,000 |
| Investor Category | Shares Offered | Percentage (%) |
|---|---|---|
| Anchor Investors | 15,25,000 | 28.24% |
| QIB (Ex‑Anchor) | 10,17,000 | 18.83% |
| NII | 7,74,000 | 14.33% |
| Retail | 17,86,000 | 33.07% |
| Particular | Dates |
|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 28 Jan 2026 |
| IPO Close Date | 30 Jan 2026 |
| Basis of Allotment | - |
| Refunds | - |
| Credit to Demat Account | - |
| IPO Listing Date | 04 Feb 2026 |
Note: The timeline for Msafe ಉಪಕರಣಗಳು IPO is tentative and subject to change.
| IPO Open Date | January 28, 2026 |
| IPO Close Date | January 30, 2026 |
| Basis of Allotment | February 2, 2026 |
| Refunds | February 3, 2026 |
| Credit to Demat Account | February 3, 2026 |
| IPO Listing Date | February 4, 2026 |
| IPO Bidding Cut‑off Time | January 30, 2026 – 5 PM |
To Be Updated Soon
| Purpose | Amount (₹ Crores) |
|---|---|
| Funding of capital expenditure towards setup of a new manufacturing facility | 27.20 |
| Funding of capital expenditure for manufacturing of equipments for rental purpose | 10.00 |
| Utilization towards working capital requirements | 15.00 |
| General Corporate Purpose | – |
To Be Updated Soon
To Be Updated Soon
To Be Updated Soon
| Company | EPS (₹) | P/E Ratio | RoNW (%) | NAV (₹) | Income (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Techno Craft India Industries Limited | 112.32 | 24.60 | 14.84% | 781.69 | 2,595.58 |
Msafe Equipments IPO opens for subscription on 27 January 2026 and closes on 29 January 2026.
The price band for Msafe Equipments IPO is set at ₹116.00 to ₹123.00 per share.
The minimum market lot size is 1000 shares. A retail investor can apply for a minimum of 1 lot requiring an investment of 2,000 Shares (₹2,46,000).
The latest Grey Market Premium (GMP) for Msafe Equipments IPO is ₹21.00. GMP represents the unofficial premium at which shares trade prior to listing.
The basis of allotment for Msafe Equipments IPO is tentatively scheduled for TBA, and shares are expected to list on the stock exchanges on 3 February 2026.
The registrar details will be confirmed in the official prospectus.