GMP IPO Watch logo GMP IPO Watch
J
Mainboard IPO LISTED BSE, NSE JSIPL

Jindal Supreme (India) IPO

Jindal Supreme (India) IPO details, live grey market premium (GMP), dates, price band, lot size, subscription & review.

Live GMP Today
₹30 +32.3%
Est. Listing: ₹123.00
Price Band
₹88 - ₹93
Per equity share
Lot Size
161 Shares
Min Invest: ₹14,973
Issue Size
₹124.88 Cr
Fresh: ₹99.89 Cr
Issue Dates
15 September 2026 – 17 September 2026
Bidding period
Subscription
181.07x
Total overall demand

Jindal Supreme (India) IPO Details

Key facts at a glance
IPO Open Date 15 September 2026 IPO Close Date 17 September 2026
Basis of Allotment 20 September 2026 Listing Date 22 September 2026
Price Band ₹88 - ₹93 per share Face Value ₹10 per share
Market Lot Size 161 Shares Min Investment (Retail) ₹14,973
Total Issue Size ₹124.88 Cr Issue Type Book Built Issue IPO
Fresh Issue ₹99.89 Cr Offer for Sale (OFS) ₹24.99 Cr
Listing At BSE, NSE Issue Category Mainboard Issue
Registrar TBA

Jindal Supreme (India) IPO Timetable (Tentative Dates)

Event Tentative Date Status
IPO Open Date 15 September 2026 Confirmed
IPO Close Date 17 September 2026 Confirmed
Basis of Allotment 20 September 2026 Tentative
Initiation of Refunds 22 September 2026 Tentative
Credit of Shares to Demat 22 September 2026 Tentative
IPO Listing Date 22 September 2026 Tentative
Cut-off time for UPI Mandate Confirmation 18 September 2026 (5:00 PM) Deadline

* Note: Timelines are tentative and subject to regulatory confirmation. UPI mandate approvals must be completed by 5:00 PM on the IPO closing day.

Jindal Supreme (India) IPO Lot Size & Investment Details

Application limits for Retail and HNI investors
Application Category Lots Shares Amount (at Cut-off)
Retail (Min) 1 Lot 161 Shares ₹14,973
Retail (Max) 13 Lots 2,093 Shares ₹1,94,649
S-HNI (Min) 14 Lots 2,254 Shares ₹2,09,622
S-HNI (Max) 66 Lots 10,626 Shares ₹9,88,218
B-HNI (Min) 67 Lots 10,787 Shares ₹10,03,191

Jindal Supreme (India) IPO Live GMP & Movement History

Daily unofficial grey market trends
Current Grey Market Premium

₹30 +32.3%

Estimated Listing Price
₹123.00
Date IPO GMP (₹) Estimated Listing Price Estimated Listing Gain (%)
18 Sept 2026 ₹32 ₹125.00 +34.41%
17 Sept 2026 ₹25 ₹118.00 +26.88%
16 Sept 2026 ₹27 ₹120.00 +29.03%
11 Sept 2026 ₹0 ₹93.00 +0.00%
Disclaimer: Grey Market Premium (GMP) figures are purely unofficial and indicative rates traded in the unregulated grey market. GMP is highly volatile and does not guarantee the actual listing price. Always consult a SEBI registered investment advisor before bidding.

Jindal Supreme (India) IPO Subscription Status

Demand breakdown by investor category
Retail
149.34x
QIB
126.41x
NII / HNI
327.99x
Total
181.07x

Jindal Supreme (India) Company Financials

Restated figures (₹ in Crores)
Period Total Assets Total Revenue Total Expenses Profit After Tax (PAT)
2024 181.16 Cr. 650.88 Cr. 635.80 Cr. 12.87 Cr.
2025 200.33 Cr. 604.74 Cr. 572.35 Cr. 24.27 Cr.
2026 248.41 Cr. 675.94 Cr. 645.79 Cr. 22.53 Cr.
June 2026 232.65 Cr. 191.09 Cr. 180.05 Cr. 8.28 Cr.

* Amounts reported in ₹ Crores as sourced from company regulatory filings (RHP/DRHP).

Jindal Supreme (India) IPO Valuation & KPIs

Key metrics pre-issue
EPS
5.59 (Basic)
P/E Ratio
N/A
RoNW
26.28%
NAV per share
₹24.04
RoCE
16.78%
RoE
26.28%
Debt to Equity
1.24
PAT Margin
3.33%
EBITDA Margin
6.16%

Jindal Supreme (India) Peer Group Comparison

Listed industry peers
Company Name P/E EPS (₹) RoNW (%) NAV (₹) Total Income
Vibhor Steel Tubes Limited 23.06 4.64 4.57% – 8.79 Cr.
Sambhv Steel Tubes Limited 65.55 1.81 18.35% – 142.15 Cr.
Hi-Tech Pipes Limited 22.31 3.77 6.07% – 76.16 Cr.

About Jindal Supreme (India)

Jindal Supreme (India) manufactures and supplies various steel products, primarily focusing on Mild Steel (MS) black pipes and tubes, MS galvanized pipes and tubes, metal beam crash barriers, and galvanized iron (GI) tubular poles. Operating from a single manufacturing facility in Hisar, Haryana, the company uses processes such as coil slitting, forming, degreasing, fluxing, and galvanizing to create products used across infrastructure, construction, plumbing, and rural electrification sectors. The company relies heavily on the demand for its core Black Pipes and Galvanized Pipes, which account for a significant portion of its sales. It serves its customer base through an established dealer network primarily in Northern India. Jindal Supreme (India) meets its raw material requirements by procuring mild steel coils, hot-rolled coils, and galvanizing materials from multiple suppliers.

Key Strengths

  • Founder-led management team with extensive industry expertise.
  • Well-established distribution network featuring 53 dealers across Northern India.
  • Diversified steel product portfolio mitigating reliance on a single segment.
  • Robust manufacturing capabilities with a total installed capacity of 1,71,000 MTPA.
  • Strategically located manufacturing facility in Hisar, Haryana, for operational efficiency.

Key Risks

  • Geographic concentration risk due to relying on a single manufacturing facility in Haryana.
  • Heavy reliance on the top 10 suppliers for over 70% of total raw material purchases.
  • Profit margins are highly vulnerable to price volatility in key steel raw materials.
  • Significant revenue dependence on the market demand for Black and Galvanized Pipes.
  • Customer concentration risk, as top buyers contribute a substantial portion of total revenue

Jindal Supreme (India) IPO Reservation & Share Quotas

The Jindal Supreme IPO reservation is divided among qualified institutional buyers, non-institutional investors and retail investors. As per the current issue structure, 50% of the shares are reserved for QIB investors excluding the anchor portion, while NII investors and retail investors are allocated 15% and 35%, respectively.

The anchor investor allocation and share quantities for the other categories are currently shown as pending. The final number of shares available to each category will depend on the issue structure and the final prospectus details.

Investor Category Share Offered -% Shares
Anchor Investor – Shares -%
QIB (Ex. Anchor) – Shares 50%
NII Shares Offered – Shares 15%
Retail Shares Offered – Shares 35%

Note: Reservation figures are based on the current Jindal Supreme IPO information provided above and may be updated with the final issue details.

Jindal Supreme (India) IPO Anchor Investors

Jindal Supreme IPO anchor investor bidding is scheduled for September 15, 2026, one day before the public issue opens. The anchor allocation process allows eligible institutional investors to participate before the issue opens for other investor categories.

The number of shares offered and the total anchor size are currently shown as pending. The anchor investor list and final allocation details can be updated once the relevant issue documents are available.

Particular Details
Anchor Bidding Date September 15, 2026
Shares Offered [.] Shares
Anchor Size [.] Cr.
Lock-in Period End Date 50% Shares (30 Days) 2026
Lock-in Period End Date 50% Shares (90 Days) 2026

Note: Anchor investor allocation figures are based on the current Jindal Supreme IPO information provided above and may be updated after the final anchor allocation is announced.

Jindal Supreme (India) IPO Important Dates

Particular Dates
IPO Open Date 16 Sept 2026
IPO Close Date 18 Sept 2026
Basis of Allotment 21 Sept 2026
Refunds 22 Sept 2026
Credit to Demat Account 22 Sept 2026
IPO Listing Date 23 Sept 2026

Note: The timeline for जिंदल सुप्रीम (भारत) IPO is tentative and subject to change.

Jindal Supreme (India) Promoters and Shareholding Pattern

The promoter of Jindal Supreme is Abhishek Jindal. The company's shareholding pattern shows the ownership held by the promoter and promoter group before the IPO and the expected holding after the issue.

Before the IPO, the promoter and promoter group hold 100% of the company's shares. Following the IPO, their holding is expected to reduce to 73.68%, while the remaining 26.32% will be held by other shareholders.

Particular Pre IPO Shares Pre IPO % Shares Post IPO Shares Post IPO % Shares
Promoter and Promoter Group 4,02,82,620 100% 37,595,769 73.68%
Others* – -% 13,428,000 26.32%
Total 4,02,82,620 100% 51,023,769 100%

Note: The holding pattern is based on the shareholding details provided above and represents the pre-IPO and post-IPO ownership structure.

Jindal Supreme (India) Objects of the Issue & Utilisation of Proceeds

Purpose Crores
Purpose INR crores (%)
Repayment/pre-payment of certain outstanding borrowings 71 (71.08%)
General corporate purposes 28.89 (28.92%)

Note: Objectives are as specified in the DRHP/RHP documents of जिंदल सुप्रीम (भारत).

Jindal Supreme (India) About the IPO


Jindal Supreme, founded in March 1974, is one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of steel pipes, tubes, and other steel products. Its product portfolio includes Mild Steel (MS) black pipes and tubes, galvanized pipes, metal beam crash barriers, and Galvanized Iron (GI) tubular poles. These products are used in various applications such as water supply and plumbing, infrastructure and construction, roads and highways, bridges, oil and gas, chemicals, agriculture and rural electrification, among others. 


Moreover, in FY25, Jindal started to manufacture W-beam and Thrie-beam metal crash barriers used on highways and roads to improve safety. Later, in FY26, it started making GI tubular poles used for street lighting. Its manufacturing facility is located in Hisar which is equipped with mills, welding plants, galvanizing plants, and other machinery. 

Jindal Supreme (India) Company Financial Report

Period Revenue Expense PAT Assets
2024 650.88 Cr. 635.80 Cr. 12.87 Cr. 181.16 Cr.
2025 604.74 Cr. 572.35 Cr. 24.27 Cr. 200.33 Cr.
2026 675.94 Cr. 645.79 Cr. 22.53 Cr. 248.41 Cr.
June 2026 191.09 Cr. 180.05 Cr. 8.28 Cr. 232.65 Cr.

Note: Financial numbers for जिंदल सुप्रीम (भारत) are in ₹ Crores unless stated otherwise.

Jindal Supreme (India) Company Valuation & Key Performance Indicators

KPI Values
ROE 26.28%
ROCE 16.78%
EBITDA Margin 6.16%
PAT Margin 3.33%
Debt to Equity Ratio 1.24
Earning Per Share (EPS) 5.59 (Basic)
Price/Earning P/E Ratio -
Return on Net Worth (RoNW) 26.28%
Net Asset Value (NAV) 24.04

Note: Valuation KPIs for जिंदल सुप्रीम (भारत) are computed for FY2026.

Jindal Supreme (India) Peer Group Comparison

Company EPS PE Ratio RoNW % NAV Income
Vibhor Steel Tubes Limited 4.64 23.06 4.57% – 8.79 Cr.
Sambhv Steel Tubes Limited 1.81 65.55 18.35% – 142.15 Cr.
Hi-Tech Pipes Limited 3.77 22.31 6.07% – 76.16 Cr.

Note: Peer group comparisons for जिंदल सुप्रीम (भारत) are sourced from DRHP filings.

Jindal Supreme (India) Lead Managers & Merchant Bankers

  • Sarthi Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd. 

Jindal Supreme (India) IPO FAQs

Jindal Supreme (India) IPO opens for subscription on 15 September 2026 and closes on 17 September 2026.

The price band for Jindal Supreme (India) IPO is set at ₹88.00 to ₹93.00 per share.

The minimum market lot size is 161 shares. A retail investor can apply for a minimum of 1 lot requiring an investment of 161 Shares (₹14,973).

The latest Grey Market Premium (GMP) for Jindal Supreme (India) IPO is ₹30. GMP represents the unofficial premium at which shares trade prior to listing.

The basis of allotment for Jindal Supreme (India) IPO is tentatively scheduled for 20 September 2026, and shares are expected to list on the stock exchanges on 22 September 2026.

The registrar details will be confirmed in the official prospectus.

IPO Registrar

TBA

Responsible for allotment finalization and demat credit processing.

Check Other IPOs
RECOMMENDED BROKER

Open Demat Account to Apply

Apply seamlessly for Mainboard and SME IPOs via UPI through Zerodha with 1-click mandate verification.

Open Demat on Zerodha

Track Live GMP Updates

GMP is updated multiple times daily as market sentiment shifts. Bookmark this page or visit regularly for real-time rates.

Return to Homepage
Market Open · Closes 3:30 PM
NSE BSE NFO BFO CDS BCD MCX NSCOM