Himalaya Nutravedics India IPO Latest News: GMP, Price, Dates, Subscription and Key Details
Himalaya Nutravedics India IPO is open for subscription from September 22 to September 24,...
Read ArticleHimalaya Nutravedics India IPO details, live grey market premium (GMP), dates, price band, lot size, subscription & review.
| IPO Open Date | 21 September 2026 | IPO Close Date | 23 September 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basis of Allotment | 24 September 2026 | Listing Date | 28 September 2026 |
| Price Band | ₹100 - ₹106 per share | Face Value | ₹10 per share |
| Market Lot Size | 1200 Shares | Min Investment (Retail) | ₹2,54,400 |
| Total Issue Size | ₹26.5 Cr | Issue Type | Book Built Issue IPO |
| Fresh Issue | ₹26.5 Cr | Offer for Sale (OFS) | — |
| Listing At | BSE SME | Issue Category | SME Issue |
| Registrar | Kfin Technologies Ltd. | ||
| Event | Tentative Date | Status |
|---|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 21 September 2026 | Confirmed |
| IPO Close Date | 23 September 2026 | Confirmed |
| Basis of Allotment | 24 September 2026 | Tentative |
| Initiation of Refunds | 28 September 2026 | Tentative |
| Credit of Shares to Demat | 28 September 2026 | Tentative |
| IPO Listing Date | 28 September 2026 | Tentative |
| Cut-off time for UPI Mandate Confirmation | 24 September 2026 (5:00 PM) | Deadline |
* Note: Timelines are tentative and subject to regulatory confirmation. UPI mandate approvals must be completed by 5:00 PM on the IPO closing day.
| Application Category | Lots | Shares | Amount (at Cut-off) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (Min) | 2 Lots | 2,400 Shares | ₹2,54,400 |
| Retail (Max) | 2 Lots | 2,400 Shares | ₹2,54,400 |
| S-HNI (Min) | 3 Lots | 3,600 Shares | ₹3,81,600 |
| S-HNI (Max) | 7 Lots | 8,400 Shares | ₹8,90,400 |
| B-HNI (Min) | 8 Lots | 9,600 Shares | ₹10,17,600 |
| Date | IPO GMP (₹) | Estimated Listing Price | Estimated Listing Gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2026 | ₹0 | ₹106.00 | 0.00% |
| Period | Total Assets | Total Revenue | Total Expenses | Profit After Tax (PAT) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 6.09 Cr. | 14.43 Cr. | 13.83 Cr. | 0.43 Cr. |
| 2025 | 10.82 Cr. | 21.00 Cr. | 18.75 Cr. | 2.23 Cr. |
| 2026 | 24.42 Cr. | 43.12 Cr. | 35.64 Cr. | 7.39 Cr. |
* Amounts reported in ₹ Crores as sourced from company regulatory filings (RHP/DRHP).
| Company Name | P/E | EPS (₹) | RoNW (%) | NAV (₹) | Total Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeena Sikho Lifecare Limited | 106.03 | 7.30 | 33.23% | 21.96 | 469.07 Cr. |
| Sandu Pharmaceuticals Limited | 21.34 | 1.83 | 5.03% | 36.34 | 69.93 Cr. |
Himalaya Nutravedics manufactures and supplies a range of Ayurvedic and nutraceutical products across multiple dosage forms, including softgel capsules, hardgel capsules, tablets, liquid orals, medicated oils, and protein powders. The company operates through a single integrated manufacturing facility located in Hyderabad, Telangana. Its product portfolio covers therapeutic categories such as pain management, infertility, women’s wellness, gut health, neurological support, and general wellness. The business generates revenue primarily from the sale of Ayurvedic formulations, alongside nutraceutical offerings. The company operates mainly through a business-to-business model, supplying products to stockists, distributors, and third-party contract manufacturing clients across various states in India. It also undertakes custom contract manufacturing for corporate clients under their own brand names utilizing its manufacturing infrastructure. Furthermore, the company is expanding its market presence into direct-to-consumer sales channels through digital platforms, e-commerce marketplaces, and quick commerce delivery services.
The Himalaya Nutravedics IPO reservation is divided across qualified institutional buyers, non-institutional investors, and retail investors. The reserved portions indicate the percentage of the net issue available to each investor category.
| Investor Category | Share Offered | -% Shares |
|---|---|---|
| Anchor Investor | – Shares | -% |
| QIB (Ex. Anchor) | – Shares | 50% |
| NII Shares Offered | – Shares | 15% |
| Retail Shares Offered | – Shares | 35% |
The Himalaya Nutravedics IPO anchor investor details provide information on the anchor bidding schedule, shares offered, issue size allocated to anchor investors, and the applicable lock-in periods. The available details are presented below.
| Particular | Details |
|---|---|
| Anchor Bidding Date | 2026 |
| Shares Offered | [.] Shares |
| Anchor Size | [.] Cr. |
| Lock-in period end date 50% shares (30 Days) | 2026 |
| Lock-in period end date 50% shares (90 Days) | 2026 |
| Particular | Dates |
|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 22 Sept 2026 |
| IPO Close Date | 24 Sept 2026 |
| Basis of Allotment | 25 Sept 2026 |
| Refunds | 28 Sept 2026 |
| Credit to Demat Account | 28 Sept 2026 |
| IPO Listing Date | 29 Sept 2026 |
Note: The timeline for ಹಿಮಾಲಯ ನ್ಯೂಟ್ರಾವೆಡಿಕ್ಸ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ IPO is tentative and subject to change.
The promoters of Himalaya Nutravedics are Rohit Asawa, Divya Asawa, Chanda Asawa and Rama Raju Penmatsas. The holding pattern below shows the shareholding of the promoter group and other shareholders before and after the proposed IPO.
| Particular | Pre IPO Shares | Pre IPO % Shares | Post IPO Shares | Post IPO % Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | 60,00,000 | 95.14% | – | 69.94% |
| Others* | 3,06,720 | 4.86% | – | 30.06% |
| Total | 63,06,720 | 100% | 88,06,720 | 100% |
| Purpose | Crores |
|---|---|
| Purpose | INR crores (%) |
| Funding Working Capital Requirements | 13.75 (51.89%) |
| Business Development and Digital Marketing Activities | 7.5 (28.30%) |
| General corporate purposes | 5.25 (19.81%) |
Note: Objectives are as specified in the DRHP/RHP documents of ಹಿಮಾಲಯ ನ್ಯೂಟ್ರಾವೆಡಿಕ್ಸ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ.
Founded in 2022, Himalaya Nutravedics is an Ayurvedic and nutraceutical manufacturing firm involved in the formulation, manufacturing, and marketing of Ayurvedic and nutraceutical products. Its product portfolio includes Softgel Capsules, Tablets, Medicated Oils, Liquid Orals, Hardgel Capsules, and Protein Powders across therapeutic categories such as digestive health, immunity, metabolic health, and pain management.
The firm sells its products under its own brands and also sells them through doctors, hospitals, clinics, pharmacists, or other healthcare professionals. The firm has expanded its portfolio across 17 states and one union territory in India. Moreover, its manufacturing facility is located at is located in Hyderabad, Telangana, and holds WHO-GMP certifications. Its competitive strengths are strong relationships with suppliers and customers and Integrated multi-dosage manufacturing capability.
| Period | Revenue | Expense | PAT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 14.43 Cr. | 13.83 Cr. | 0.43 Cr. | 6.09 Cr. |
| 2025 | 21.00 Cr. | 18.75 Cr. | 2.23 Cr. | 10.82 Cr. |
| 2026 | 43.12 Cr. | 35.64 Cr. | 7.39 Cr. | 24.42 Cr. |
Note: Financial numbers for ಹಿಮಾಲಯ ನ್ಯೂಟ್ರಾವೆಡಿಕ್ಸ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ are in ₹ Crores unless stated otherwise.
| KPI | Values |
|---|---|
| ROE | 63.87% |
| ROCE | 36.41% |
| EBITDA Margin | 18.82% |
| PAT Margin | 17.16% |
| Debt to Equity Ratio | 0.31 |
| Earning Per Share (EPS) | 12.05 (Basic) |
| Price/Earning P/E Ratio | - |
| Return on Net Worth (RoNW) | 45.12% |
| Net Asset Value (NAV) | 26.70 |
Note: Valuation KPIs for ಹಿಮಾಲಯ ನ್ಯೂಟ್ರಾವೆಡಿಕ್ಸ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ are computed for FY2026.
| Company | EPS | PE Ratio | RoNW % | NAV | Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeena Sikho Lifecare Limited | 7.30 | 106.03 | 33.23% | 21.96 | 469.07 Cr. |
| Sandu Pharmaceuticals Limited | 1.83 | 21.34 | 5.03% | 36.34 | 69.93 Cr. |
Note: Peer group comparisons for ಹಿಮಾಲಯ ನ್ಯೂಟ್ರಾವೆಡಿಕ್ಸ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ are sourced from DRHP filings.
Himalaya Nutravedics India IPO opens for subscription on 21 September 2026 and closes on 23 September 2026.
The price band for Himalaya Nutravedics India IPO is set at ₹100.00 to ₹106.00 per share.
The minimum market lot size is 1200 shares. A retail investor can apply for a minimum of 1 lot requiring an investment of 2,400 Shares (₹2,54,400).
The latest Grey Market Premium (GMP) for Himalaya Nutravedics India IPO is ₹0. GMP represents the unofficial premium at which shares trade prior to listing.
The basis of allotment for Himalaya Nutravedics India IPO is tentatively scheduled for 24 September 2026, and shares are expected to list on the stock exchanges on 28 September 2026.
Kfin Technologies Ltd. is the official registrar for Himalaya Nutravedics India IPO. Investors can check their IPO allotment status directly on the registrar's portal once finalized.