HD Fire Protect IPO
HD Fire Protect IPO details, live grey market premium (GMP), dates, price band, lot size, subscription & review.
HD Fire Protect IPO Details
Key facts at a glance| IPO Open Date | 12 October 2026 | IPO Close Date | 14 October 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basis of Allotment | 15 October 2026 | Listing Date | 20 October 2026 |
| Price Band | ₹258 - ₹271 per share | Face Value | ₹10 per share |
| Market Lot Size | 55 Shares | Min Investment (Retail) | ₹14,905 |
| Total Issue Size | ₹712.13 Cr | Issue Type | Book Built Issue IPO |
| Fresh Issue | — | Offer for Sale (OFS) | ₹712.13 Cr |
| Listing At | BSE, NSE | Issue Category | Mainboard Issue |
| Registrar | MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd. | ||
HD Fire Protect IPO Timetable (Tentative Dates)
| Event | Tentative Date | Status |
|---|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 12 October 2026 | Confirmed |
| IPO Close Date | 14 October 2026 | Confirmed |
| Basis of Allotment | 15 October 2026 | Tentative |
| Initiation of Refunds | 19 October 2026 | Tentative |
| Credit of Shares to Demat | 19 October 2026 | Tentative |
| IPO Listing Date | 20 October 2026 | Tentative |
| Cut-off time for UPI Mandate Confirmation | 15 October 2026 (5:00 PM) | Deadline |
* Note: Timelines are tentative and subject to regulatory confirmation. UPI mandate approvals must be completed by 5:00 PM on the IPO closing day.
HD Fire Protect IPO Lot Size & Investment Details
Application limits for Retail and HNI investors| Application Category | Lots | Shares | Amount (at Cut-off) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (Min) | 1 Lot | 55 Shares | ₹14,905 |
| Retail (Max) | 13 Lots | 715 Shares | ₹1,93,765 |
| S-HNI (Min) | 14 Lots | 770 Shares | ₹2,08,670 |
| S-HNI (Max) | 67 Lots | 3,685 Shares | ₹9,98,635 |
| B-HNI (Min) | 68 Lots | 3,740 Shares | ₹10,13,540 |
HD Fire Protect IPO Live GMP & Movement History
Daily unofficial grey market trends₹64 +23.6%
| Date | IPO GMP (₹) | Estimated Listing Price | Estimated Listing Gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2026 | ₹71 | ₹342.00 | +26.20% |
| 20 Oct 2026 | ₹70 | ₹341.00 | +25.83% |
| 19 Oct 2026 | ₹70 | ₹341.00 | +25.83% |
| 18 Oct 2026 | ₹70 | ₹341.00 | +25.83% |
| 17 Oct 2026 | ₹70 | ₹341.00 | +25.83% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹80 | ₹351.00 | +29.52% |
| 15 Oct 2026 | ₹85 | ₹356.00 | +31.37% |
| 14 Oct 2026 | ₹91 | ₹362.00 | +33.58% |
| 13 Oct 2026 | ₹86 | ₹357.00 | +31.73% |
| 12 Oct 2026 | ₹75 | ₹346.00 | +27.68% |
| 11 Oct 2026 | ₹75 | ₹346.00 | +27.68% |
| 10 Oct 2026 | ₹75 | ₹346.00 | +27.68% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹75 | ₹346.00 | +27.68% |
| 8 Oct 2026 | ₹55 | ₹326.00 | +20.30% |
| 7 Oct 2026 | ₹60 | ₹331.00 | +22.14% |
| 6 Oct 2026 | ₹0 | ₹271.00 | 0.00% |
HD Fire Protect IPO Subscription Status
Demand breakdown by investor categoryHD Fire Protect Company Financials
Restated figures (₹ in Crores)| Period | Total Assets | Total Revenue | Total Expenses | Profit After Tax (PAT) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 392.63 Cr. | 392.02 Cr. | 275.67 Cr. | 87.92 Cr. |
| 2025 | 4,500.82 Cr. | 450.68 Cr. | 303.96 Cr. | 109.55 Cr. |
| 2026 | 432.03 Cr. | 505.12 Cr. | 349.14 Cr. | 116.79 Cr. |
| June 2026 | 477.60 Cr. | 114.07 Cr. | 81.56 Cr. | 23.87 Cr. |
* Amounts reported in ₹ Crores as sourced from company regulatory filings (RHP/DRHP).
HD Fire Protect IPO Valuation & KPIs
Key metrics pre-issueHD Fire Protect Peer Group Comparison
Listed industry peers| Company Name | P/E | EPS (₹) | RoNW (%) | NAV (₹) | Total Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Azad Engineering Limited | 145.65 | 20.57 | 8.74% | 236.74 | 648.63 Cr. |
| KSB Limited | 55.68 | 15.54 | 16.11% | 96.46 | 2754.87 Cr. |
| Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Limited | 17.18 | 39.45 | 20.36% | 192.25 | 1814.46 Cr. |
| Elgi Equipment Limited | 44.70 | 13.65 | 19.28% | 70.41 | 4068.50 Cr. |
| Ingersoll-Rand (India) Limited | 51.39 | 81.10 | 20.36% | 195.04 | 1430.80 Cr. |
About HD Fire Protect
HD Fire Protect is a manufacturer and supplier of comprehensive fire protection equipment and systems, catering to diverse sectors such as industrial, commercial, residential, and infrastructure across India and over 90 countries. The company’s core business involves designing and producing a wide range of products, including water spray nozzles, foam equipment and suppression systems, gas suppression systems, deluge valves, pre-action systems, and custom-engineered solutions. It generates revenue primarily through the sale of these manufactured goods, alongside offering contract manufacturing services for off-the-shelf standard products. The business operates through a multi-tiered sales network comprising direct customers and international distributors, relying on short-term purchase orders. Production is centralized across two manufacturing facilities in Maharashtra. A significant portion of its sales stems from export markets, demonstrating a strong global footprint. The company maintains stringent quality controls, adhering to safety certifications.
HD Fire Protect IPO Important Dates
| Particular | Dates |
|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 13 Oct 2026 |
| IPO Close Date | 15 Oct 2026 |
| Basis of Allotment | 16 Oct 2026 |
| Refunds | 19 Oct 2026 |
| Credit to Demat Account | 19 Oct 2026 |
| IPO Listing Date | 21 Oct 2026 |
Note: The timeline for HD Fire Protect IPO is tentative and subject to change.
HD Fire Protect Objects of the Issue & Utilisation of Proceeds
To Be Updated Soon
HD Fire Protect Company Financial Report
| Period | Revenue | Expense | PAT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 392.02 Cr. | 275.67 Cr. | 87.92 Cr. | 392.63 Cr. |
| 2025 | 450.68 Cr. | 303.96 Cr. | 109.55 Cr. | 4,500.82 Cr. |
| 2026 | 505.12 Cr. | 349.14 Cr. | 116.79 Cr. | 432.03 Cr. |
| June 2026 | 114.07 Cr. | 81.56 Cr. | 23.87 Cr. | 477.60 Cr. |
Note: Financial numbers for HD Fire Protect are in ₹ Crores unless stated otherwise.
HD Fire Protect Company Valuation & Key Performance Indicators
| KPI | Values |
|---|---|
| ROE | 30.17% |
| ROCE | 40.33% |
| EBITDA Margin | 30.75% |
| PAT Margin | 23.12% |
| Debt to Equity Ratio | – |
| Earning Per Share (EPS) | 6.66 (Basic) |
| Price/Earning P/E Ratio | - |
| Return on Net Worth (RoNW) | 31.07% |
| Net Asset Value (NAV) | 21.45 |
Note: Valuation KPIs for HD Fire Protect are computed for FY2026.
HD Fire Protect Peer Group Comparison
| Company | EPS | PE Ratio | RoNW % | NAV | Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Azad Engineering Limited | 20.57 | 145.65 | 8.74% | 236.74 | 648.63 Cr. |
| KSB Limited | 15.54 | 55.68 | 16.11% | 96.46 | 2754.87 Cr. |
| Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Limited | 39.45 | 17.18 | 20.36% | 192.25 | 1814.46 Cr. |
| Elgi Equipment Limited | 13.65 | 44.70 | 19.28% | 70.41 | 4068.50 Cr. |
| Ingersoll-Rand (India) Limited | 81.10 | 51.39 | 20.36% | 195.04 | 1430.80 Cr. |
Note: Peer group comparisons for HD Fire Protect are sourced from DRHP filings.
HD Fire Protect IPO FAQs
HD Fire Protect IPO opens for subscription on 12 October 2026 and closes on 14 October 2026.
The price band for HD Fire Protect IPO is set at ₹258.00 to ₹271.00 per share.
The minimum market lot size is 55 shares. A retail investor can apply for a minimum of 1 lot requiring an investment of 55 Shares (₹14,905).
The latest Grey Market Premium (GMP) for HD Fire Protect IPO is ₹64.00. GMP represents the unofficial premium at which shares trade prior to listing.
The basis of allotment for HD Fire Protect IPO is tentatively scheduled for 15 October 2026, and shares are expected to list on the stock exchanges on 20 October 2026.
MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd. is the official registrar for HD Fire Protect IPO. Investors can check their IPO allotment status directly on the registrar's portal once finalized.
GMP IPO Watch