EverestIMS Technologies IPO
EverestIMS Technologies IPO details, live grey market premium (GMP), dates, price band, lot size, subscription & review.
EverestIMS Technologies IPO Details
Key facts at a glance| IPO Open Date | 28 September 2026 | IPO Close Date | 4 October 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basis of Allotment | 5 October 2026 | Listing Date | 7 October 2026 |
| Price Band | ₹80 - ₹85 per share | Face Value | ₹10 per share |
| Market Lot Size | 1600 Shares | Min Investment (Retail) | ₹2,72,000 |
| Total Issue Size | ₹48.46 Cr | Issue Type | Book Built Issue IPO |
| Fresh Issue | ₹39.05 Cr | Offer for Sale (OFS) | ₹9.41 Cr |
| Listing At | BSE SME | Issue Category | SME Issue |
| Registrar | Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd. | ||
EverestIMS Technologies IPO Timetable (Tentative Dates)
| Event | Tentative Date | Status |
|---|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 28 September 2026 | Confirmed |
| IPO Close Date | 4 October 2026 | Confirmed |
| Basis of Allotment | 5 October 2026 | Tentative |
| Initiation of Refunds | 7 October 2026 | Tentative |
| Credit of Shares to Demat | 7 October 2026 | Tentative |
| IPO Listing Date | 7 October 2026 | Tentative |
| Cut-off time for UPI Mandate Confirmation | 5 October 2026 (5:00 PM) | Deadline |
* Note: Timelines are tentative and subject to regulatory confirmation. UPI mandate approvals must be completed by 5:00 PM on the IPO closing day.
EverestIMS Technologies IPO Lot Size & Investment Details
Application limits for Retail and HNI investors| Application Category | Lots | Shares | Amount (at Cut-off) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (Min) | 2 Lots | 3,200 Shares | ₹2,72,000 |
| Retail (Max) | 2 Lots | 3,200 Shares | ₹2,72,000 |
| S-HNI (Min) | 3 Lots | 4,800 Shares | ₹4,08,000 |
| S-HNI (Max) | 7 Lots | 11,200 Shares | ₹9,52,000 |
| B-HNI (Min) | 8 Lots | 12,800 Shares | ₹10,88,000 |
EverestIMS Technologies IPO Live GMP & Movement History
Daily unofficial grey market trends₹41 +48.2%
| Date | IPO GMP (₹) | Estimated Listing Price | Estimated Listing Gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2026 | ₹50 | ₹135.00 | +58.82% |
| 7 Oct 2026 | ₹55 | ₹140.00 | +64.71% |
| 6 Oct 2026 | ₹42 | ₹127.00 | +49.41% |
| 5 Oct 2026 | ₹40 | ₹125.00 | +47.06% |
| 3 Oct 2026 | ₹40 | ₹125.00 | +47.06% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | ₹28 | ₹113.00 | +32.94% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹20 | ₹105.00 | +23.53% |
| 30 Sept 2026 | ₹18 | ₹103.00 | +21.18% |
| 29 Sept 2026 | ₹18 | ₹103.00 | +21.18% |
| 28 Sept 2026 | ₹20 | ₹105.00 | +15.29% |
EverestIMS Technologies IPO Subscription Status
Demand breakdown by investor categoryEverestIMS Technologies Company Financials
Restated figures (₹ in Crores)| Period | Total Assets | Total Revenue | Total Expenses | Profit After Tax (PAT) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 50.47 Cr. | 45.62 Cr. | 30.77 Cr. | 10.83 Cr. |
| 2025 | 67.82 Cr. | 57.78 Cr. | 38.93 Cr. | 14.08 Cr. |
| 2026 | 90.27 Cr. | 65.91 Cr. | 48.28 Cr. | 13.14 Cr. |
* Amounts reported in ₹ Crores as sourced from company regulatory filings (RHP/DRHP).
EverestIMS Technologies IPO Valuation & KPIs
Key metrics pre-issueEverestIMS Technologies Peer Group Comparison
Listed industry peers| Company Name | P/E | EPS (₹) | RoNW (%) | NAV (₹) | Total Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newgen Software Technologies Ltd | 23.45 | 21.38 | 16.91% | 126.40 | 1641.40 Cr. |
About EverestIMS Technologies
EverestIMS Technologies is an information technology company providing software products and services focused on IT operations and service management. The company delivers solutions across IT service management, IT infrastructure management, network configuration and content management, artificial intelligence for IT operations, IT asset management, and operations support systems. EverestIMS Technologies offers its customers multiple consumption models, providing both software as a service (SaaS) and on-premises software solutions to meet varying operational requirements. Its business involves integrating third-party open-source databases, operating systems, queuing engines, and development tools into customer deliverables. The company derives its revenue primarily from the sale of software products, software services, and hardware products to its client base, which includes large corporate customers. Additionally, the company serves clients overseas in countries such as the United Arab Emirates and Malaysia, alongside its domestic operations.
EverestIMS Technologies IPO Reservation & Share Quotas
The EverestIMS Technologies IPO reservation provides an allocation across Anchor Investors, QIBs excluding the anchor portion, NIIs, and Retail Investors. The category-wise share allocation is outlined below.
| Investor Category | Share Offered | % Shares |
|---|---|---|
| Anchor Investor | 16,12,800 Shares | 28.29% |
| QIB (Ex. Anchor) | 10,88,000 Shares | 19.09% |
| NII Shares Offered | 8,16,000 Shares | 14.31% |
| Retail Shares Offered | 18,97,600 Shares | 33.29% |
Note: The reservation figures are based on the provided IPO allocation details and may be updated in the final offer documents.
EverestIMS Technologies IPO Anchor Investors
EverestIMS Technologies has scheduled its anchor investor bidding ahead of the IPO opening. The anchor allocation covers 16,12,800 equity shares, with the applicable lock-in periods extending into November 2026 and January 2027.
| Particular | Details |
|---|---|
| Anchor Bidding Date | September 28, 2026 |
| Shares Offered | 16,12,800 Shares |
| Anchor Size | 13.71 Cr. |
| Lock-in Period End Date 50% Shares (30 Days) | November 5, 2026 |
| Lock-in Period End Date 50% Shares (90 Days) | January 4, 2027 |
Note: Anchor investor allocation and lock-in details are based on the provided anchor allocation information.
EverestIMS Technologies IPO Important Dates
| Particular | Dates |
|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 29 Sept 2026 |
| IPO Close Date | 05 Oct 2026 |
| Basis of Allotment | 06 Oct 2026 |
| Refunds | 07 Oct 2026 |
| Credit to Demat Account | 07 Oct 2026 |
| IPO Listing Date | 08 Oct 2026 |
Note: The timeline for EverestIMS Technologies IPO is tentative and subject to change.
EverestIMS Technologies Promoters and Shareholding Pattern
The promoters of EverestIMS Technologies are Satish Kumar Vijayaragavan, Sudhakar Aruchamy, Ramesh Pratap Tiwari, Arun Prasath Ramadoss, Deepak Kumar Shenbagarajan, Srikanth Audina, N Ganesh Kumar and Deepak Gupta. The table below presents the shareholding pattern before and after the IPO.
| Particular | Pre IPO Shares | Pre IPO % Shares | Post IPO Shares | Post IPO % Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | 1,36,99,990 | 80.38% | 12,592,790 | 58.20% |
| Others* | 3,344,588 | 19.62% | 9,045,388 | 41.80% |
| Total | 1,70,44,578 | 100% | 21,638,178 | 100% |
Note: Others* represents shareholders other than the promoter and promoter group. The shareholding figures are based on the provided IPO data.
EverestIMS Technologies Objects of the Issue & Utilisation of Proceeds
| Purpose | Crores |
|---|---|
| Purchase of IT hardware for AI Innovation Lab | 5.66 (14.49%) |
| Working Capital Requirement | 24 (61.46%) |
| General Corporate Purposes | 9.39 (24.05%) |
Note: Objectives are as specified in the DRHP/RHP documents of EverestIMS Technologies.
EverestIMS Technologies About the IPO
Founded in April 2017, EverestIMS Technologies is a software company that provides both Software as a Service (SaaS) solutions and on-premises products and services. The firm helps businesses manage their IT systems using digital technology and artificial intelligence (AI) to improve efficiency and enhance user experiences. The firm also has a platform called “Infraon Infinity” through which it helps businesses to monitor critical network devices, servers, and applications, reducing downtime and improving IT operations. Its product range and services include
- Information Technology Service Management (ITSM)
- IT Infrastructure Management (ITIM)
- Network Configuration and Change Management (NCCM)
- AI For IT Operations (AIOPS)
- IT Asset Management (ITAM)
- Operations Support System (OSS)
Moreover, EverestIMS also works with international and domestic partners, distributors, and sales agents in India for software product sales and service sales.
EverestIMS Technologies Company Financial Report
| Period | Revenue | Expense | PAT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 45.62 Cr. | 30.77 Cr. | 10.83 Cr. | 50.47 Cr. |
| 2025 | 57.78 Cr. | 38.93 Cr. | 14.08 Cr. | 67.82 Cr. |
| 2026 | 65.91 Cr. | 48.28 Cr. | 13.14 Cr. | 90.27 Cr. |
Note: Financial numbers for EverestIMS Technologies are in ₹ Crores unless stated otherwise.
EverestIMS Technologies Company Valuation & Key Performance Indicators
| KPI | Values |
|---|---|
| ROE | 24.33% |
| ROCE | 36.15% |
| EBITDA Margin | 35.41% |
| PAT Margin | 19.93% |
| Debt to Equity Ratio | – |
| Earning Per Share (EPS) | 7.71 (Basic) |
| Price/Earning P/E Ratio | - |
| Return on Net Worth (RoNW) | 21.69% |
| Net Asset Value (NAV) | 35.55 |
Note: Valuation KPIs for EverestIMS Technologies are computed for FY2026.
EverestIMS Technologies Peer Group Comparison
| Company | EPS | PE Ratio | RoNW % | NAV | Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newgen Software Technologies Ltd | 21.38 | 23.45 | 16.91% | 126.40 | 1641.40 Cr. |
Note: Peer group comparisons for EverestIMS Technologies are sourced from DRHP filings.
EverestIMS Technologies Lead Managers & Merchant Bankers
- Oneview Corporate Advisors Pvt.Ltd.
EverestIMS Technologies IPO FAQs
EverestIMS Technologies IPO opens for subscription on 28 September 2026 and closes on 4 October 2026.
The price band for EverestIMS Technologies IPO is set at ₹80.00 to ₹85.00 per share.
The minimum market lot size is 1600 shares. A retail investor can apply for a minimum of 1 lot requiring an investment of 3,200 Shares (₹2,72,000).
The latest Grey Market Premium (GMP) for EverestIMS Technologies IPO is ₹41.00. GMP represents the unofficial premium at which shares trade prior to listing.
The basis of allotment for EverestIMS Technologies IPO is tentatively scheduled for 5 October 2026, and shares are expected to list on the stock exchanges on 7 October 2026.
Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd. is the official registrar for EverestIMS Technologies IPO. Investors can check their IPO allotment status directly on the registrar's portal once finalized.
GMP IPO Watch