Eventions IPO
Eventions IPO details, live grey market premium (GMP), dates, price band, lot size, subscription & review.
Eventions IPO Details
Key facts at a glance| IPO Open Date | 29 September 2026 | IPO Close Date | 4 October 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basis of Allotment | 5 October 2026 | Listing Date | 7 October 2026 |
| Price Band | ₹112 - ₹118 per share | Face Value | ₹10 per share |
| Market Lot Size | 1200 Shares | Min Investment (Retail) | ₹2,83,200 |
| Total Issue Size | ₹38.12 Cr | Issue Type | Book Built Issue IPO |
| Fresh Issue | ₹38.12 Cr | Offer for Sale (OFS) | — |
| Listing At | NSE SME | Issue Category | SME Issue |
| Registrar | Mudra RTA Ventures Pvt. Ltd. | ||
Eventions IPO Timetable (Tentative Dates)
| Event | Tentative Date | Status |
|---|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 29 September 2026 | Confirmed |
| IPO Close Date | 4 October 2026 | Confirmed |
| Basis of Allotment | 5 October 2026 | Tentative |
| Initiation of Refunds | 7 October 2026 | Tentative |
| Credit of Shares to Demat | 7 October 2026 | Tentative |
| IPO Listing Date | 7 October 2026 | Tentative |
| Cut-off time for UPI Mandate Confirmation | 5 October 2026 (5:00 PM) | Deadline |
* Note: Timelines are tentative and subject to regulatory confirmation. UPI mandate approvals must be completed by 5:00 PM on the IPO closing day.
Eventions IPO Lot Size & Investment Details
Application limits for Retail and HNI investors| Application Category | Lots | Shares | Amount (at Cut-off) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (Min) | 2 Lots | 2,400 Shares | ₹2,83,200 |
| Retail (Max) | 2 Lots | 2,400 Shares | ₹2,83,200 |
| S-HNI (Min) | 3 Lots | 3,600 Shares | ₹4,24,800 |
| S-HNI (Max) | 7 Lots | 8,400 Shares | ₹9,91,200 |
| B-HNI (Min) | 8 Lots | 9,600 Shares | ₹11,32,800 |
Eventions IPO Live GMP & Movement History
Daily unofficial grey market trends₹-7 -5.9%
| Date | IPO GMP (₹) | Estimated Listing Price | Estimated Listing Gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2026 | ₹0 | ₹118.00 | 0.00% |
| 6 Oct 2026 | ₹0 | ₹118.00 | 0.00% |
| 5 Oct 2026 | ₹0 | ₹118.00 | 0.00% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹0 | ₹118.00 | +0.00% |
Eventions IPO Subscription Status
Demand breakdown by investor categoryEventions Company Financials
Restated figures (₹ in Crores)| Period | Total Assets | Total Revenue | Total Expenses | Profit After Tax (PAT) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 29.00 Cr. | 87.29 Cr. | 82.86 Cr. | 3.29 Cr. |
| 2025 | 23.77 Cr. | 88.02 Cr. | 81.00 Cr. | 5.13 Cr. |
| 2026 | 50.63 Cr. | 100.62 Cr. | 90.40 Cr. | 7.72 Cr. |
* Amounts reported in ₹ Crores as sourced from company regulatory filings (RHP/DRHP).
Eventions IPO Valuation & KPIs
Key metrics pre-issueEventions Peer Group Comparison
Listed industry peers| Company Name | P/E | EPS (₹) | RoNW (%) | NAV (₹) | Total Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mach Conferences & Events Limited | 22.44 | 7.16 | 12.99% | 58.47 | 15.06 Cr. |
| E-Factor Experiences Limited | 10.98 | 15.03 | 24.25% | 69.41 | 19.68 Cr. |
About Eventions
Eventions operates as an integrated event management company specializing in providing Meetings, Incentives, Conferences, and Exhibitions (MICE) solutions, corporate events, and brand activations for various institutions. The company’s core business involves the conceptualization, planning, coordination, and on-ground execution of large-format assignments across diverse domestic and international locations. It generates the vast majority of its revenue directly from the MICE segment, primarily serving domestic corporate clients on a project-to-project basis. Additionally, through its subsidiary Gantu Online Private Limited, the company is actively expanding into the business-to-consumer travel sector by offering customized Free Independent Traveller (FIT) services and curated leisure travel itineraries. To execute its projects efficiently, Eventions utilizes an asset-light operating model, relying heavily on a vetted network of third-party vendors, subcontractors, and freelance professionals for stage fabrication, logistics, and production infrastructure rather than maintaining heavy in-house physical assets.
Eventions IPO Reservation & Share Quotas
The Eventions IPO shares are reserved across anchor investors, qualified institutional buyers, non-institutional investors and retail investors. The category-wise allocation below shows the number of shares offered and the percentage of the issue available to each investor category.
| Investor Category | Share Offered | % Shares |
|---|---|---|
| Anchor Investor | – Shares | -% |
| QIB (Ex. Anchor) | 1,62,000 Shares | -% |
| NII Shares Offered | 10,51,200 Shares | 34.26% |
| Retail Shares Offered | 18,55,200 Shares | 60.46% |
Note: The reservation figures are presented as provided for the Eventions IPO.
Eventions IPO Anchor Investors
The Eventions IPO anchor bidding is scheduled for September 29, 2026, ahead of the public subscription period. Anchor investors, where applicable, receive shares subject to the prescribed lock-in requirements.
The available anchor investor information and lock-in details are provided below. Figures marked with placeholders are retained as provided.
| Particular | Details |
|---|---|
| Anchor Bidding Date | September 29, 2026 |
| Shares Offered | [.] Shares |
| Anchor Size | [.] Cr. |
| Lock-in Period End Date – 50% Shares (30 Days) | 2026 |
| Lock-in Period End Date – 50% Shares (90 Days) | 2026 |
Note: Anchor investor figures and lock-in dates are presented as provided in the Eventions IPO information.
Eventions IPO Important Dates
| Particular | Dates |
|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 30 Sept 2026 |
| IPO Close Date | 05 Oct 2026 |
| Basis of Allotment | 06 Oct 2026 |
| Refunds | 07 Oct 2026 |
| Credit to Demat Account | 07 Oct 2026 |
| IPO Listing Date | 08 Oct 2026 |
Note: The timeline for ઘટનાઓ IPO is tentative and subject to change.
Eventions Promoters and Shareholding Pattern
The promoters of Eventions are Cristoo Arora, Ravi Rajak and Kirat Ahluwalia. The table below provides the company's shareholding structure before and after the IPO, covering the promoter and promoter group along with the shares held by other shareholders.
After the IPO, the promoter and promoter group holding is expected to reduce from 99.96% to 73.46%, while the holding of other shareholders is expected to increase to 26.54%.
| Particular | Pre IPO Shares | Pre IPO % Shares | Post IPO Shares | Post IPO % Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | 89,49,909 | 99.96% | 8,949,909 | 73.46% |
| Others* | 3,600 | 0.04% | 3,234,000 | 26.54% |
| Total | 89,53,509 | 100% | 12,183,909 | 100% |
Note: The holding pattern reflects the shareholding figures provided for the Eventions IPO before and after the issue.
Eventions Objects of the Issue & Utilisation of Proceeds
| Purpose | Crores |
|---|---|
| Repayment and/or pre-payment of certain borrowings | 7 (18.36%) |
| Investment in Subsidiary | 1.40 (3.67%) |
| Working Capital Requirement | 18.80 (49.32%) |
| General Corporate Purposes | 10.92 (28.65%) |
Note: Objectives are as specified in the DRHP/RHP documents of ઘટનાઓ.
Eventions About the IPO
Founded in December 2020, Eventions has been involved in the Meetings, Incentives, Conferences, and Exhibitions (“MICE”) and event management segment. The firm offers services for planning, coordination, and execution of corporate events, conferences, and related activities, serving corporate and institutional clients. The firm provides a wide range of services, including MICE services, corporate events, conferences, incentive travel programs, virtual events, Free Independent Travel (“FIT”) services, and brand and marketing activations.
Eventions follows an asset-light model and partners with hospitality providers, destination management companies, logistics partners, and event production vendors to execute tasks and events across different locations. Moreover, so far, the firm has executed events in India and international destinations in Europe, the Middle East, and Asia-Pacific, including Spain, France, the Netherlands, Switzerland, Hungary, the UAE, Azerbaijan, Singapore, and Indonesia.
Eventions Company Financial Report
| Period | Revenue | Expense | PAT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 87.29 Cr. | 82.86 Cr. | 3.29 Cr. | 29.00 Cr. |
| 2025 | 88.02 Cr. | 81.00 Cr. | 5.13 Cr. | 23.77 Cr. |
| 2026 | 100.62 Cr. | 90.40 Cr. | 7.72 Cr. | 50.63 Cr. |
Note: Financial numbers for ઘટનાઓ are in ₹ Crores unless stated otherwise.
Eventions Company Valuation & Key Performance Indicators
| KPI | Values |
|---|---|
| ROE | 52.07% |
| ROCE | 48.76% |
| EBITDA Margin | 10.22% |
| PAT Margin | 7.67% |
| Debt to Equity Ratio | – |
| Earning Per Share (EPS) | 8.90 (Basic) |
| Price/Earning P/E Ratio | - |
| Return on Net Worth (RoNW) | 55.16% |
| Net Asset Value (NAV) | 20.92 |
Note: Valuation KPIs for ઘટનાઓ are computed for FY2026.
Eventions Peer Group Comparison
| Company | EPS | PE Ratio | RoNW % | NAV | Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mach Conferences & Events Limited | 7.16 | 22.44 | 12.99% | 58.47 | 15.06 Cr. |
| E-Factor Experiences Limited | 15.03 | 10.98 | 24.25% | 69.41 | 19.68 Cr. |
Note: Peer group comparisons for ઘટનાઓ are sourced from DRHP filings.
Eventions Lead Managers & Merchant Bankers
- Corporate Professionals Capital Pvt. Ltd.
Eventions IPO FAQs
Eventions IPO opens for subscription on 29 September 2026 and closes on 4 October 2026.
The price band for Eventions IPO is set at ₹112.00 to ₹118.00 per share.
The minimum market lot size is 1200 shares. A retail investor can apply for a minimum of 1 lot requiring an investment of 2,400 Shares (₹2,83,200).
The latest Grey Market Premium (GMP) for Eventions IPO is ₹-7.00. GMP represents the unofficial premium at which shares trade prior to listing.
The basis of allotment for Eventions IPO is tentatively scheduled for 5 October 2026, and shares are expected to list on the stock exchanges on 7 October 2026.
Mudra RTA Ventures Pvt. Ltd. is the official registrar for Eventions IPO. Investors can check their IPO allotment status directly on the registrar's portal once finalized.
GMP IPO Watch