CSM Technologies IPO 2026: Price Band, GMP, Subscription Status, Financials and Complete IPO Review
CSM Technologies IPO opened for subscription on 24 June 2026 and has attracted investor at...
Read ArticleCSM Technologies IPO details, live grey market premium (GMP), dates, price band, lot size, subscription & review.
| IPO Open Date | 23 June 2026 | IPO Close Date | 28 June 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basis of Allotment | 29 June 2026 | Listing Date | 1 July 2026 |
| Price Band | ₹107 - ₹113 per share | Face Value | ₹10 per share |
| Market Lot Size | 132 Shares | Min Investment (Retail) | ₹14,916 |
| Total Issue Size | ₹146 Cr | Issue Type | Book Built Issue IPO |
| Fresh Issue | Approx ₹146 Crores | Offer for Sale (OFS) | ₹0 Cr |
| Listing At | NSE, BSE | Issue Category | Mainboard Issue |
| Registrar | TBA | ||
| Event | Tentative Date | Status |
|---|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 23 June 2026 | Confirmed |
| IPO Close Date | 28 June 2026 | Confirmed |
| Basis of Allotment | 29 June 2026 | Tentative |
| Initiation of Refunds | 1 July 2026 | Tentative |
| Credit of Shares to Demat | 1 July 2026 | Tentative |
| IPO Listing Date | 1 July 2026 | Tentative |
| Cut-off time for UPI Mandate Confirmation | 5:00 PM on Closing Day | Deadline |
* Note: Timelines are tentative and subject to regulatory confirmation. UPI mandate approvals must be completed by 5:00 PM on the IPO closing day.
| Application Category | Lots | Shares | Amount (at Cut-off) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (Min) | 1 Lot | 132 Shares | ₹14,916 |
| Retail (Max) | 13 Lots | 1,716 Shares | ₹1,93,908 |
| S-HNI (Min) | 14 Lots | 1,848 Shares | ₹2,08,824 |
| S-HNI (Max) | 67 Lots | 8,844 Shares | ₹9,99,372 |
| B-HNI (Min) | 68 Lots | 8,976 Shares | ₹10,14,288 |
| Date | IPO GMP (₹) | Estimated Listing Price | Estimated Listing Gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | ₹4 | ₹117.00 | +3.54% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹4 | ₹117.00 | +3.54% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹4 | ₹117.00 | +3.54% |
| 22 Jun 2026 | ₹4 | ₹117.00 | +3.54% |
| Period | Total Assets | Total Revenue | Total Expenses | Profit After Tax (PAT) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | — | ₹184.81 | ₹154.97 | — |
| 2024 | — | ₹206.45 | ₹175.85 | — |
| 2025 | — | ₹322.58 | ₹261.43 | — |
| Dec 2025 | — | ₹236.50 | ₹186.96 | — |
* Amounts reported in ₹ Crores as sourced from company regulatory filings (RHP/DRHP).
| Company Name | P/E | EPS (₹) | RoNW (%) | NAV (₹) | Total Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerica Limited | — | 15.26 | — | — | — |
| Cummins India Limited | — | 72.15 | — | — | — |
| Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited | — | 33.71 | — | — | — |
| NTPC Green Energy Limited | — | 0.67 | — | — | — |
| Acme Solar Holdings Limited | — | 4.55 | — | — | — |
| Adani Green Energy Limited | — | 8.37 | — | — | — |
CSM Technologies Limited is an IT and IT-enabled services company that provides GovTech solutions, digital transformation services, e-governance platforms, and digital infrastructure support. Incorporated in 1998, the company designs, develops, and implements technology solutions for government agencies, public sector organisations, enterprises, and development agencies. Its offerings are aimed at improving operational efficiency, enabling data-driven decision-making, and delivering citizen-centric services. The company also provides consulting and advisory services, self-service technologies, system integration, automation, cloud, cybersecurity, and related IT services. CSM serves multiple sectors, including mining and allied services, government and public services, agriculture and allied services, industry and trade facilitation, education, healthcare, and tourism. Revenue is generated through the execution of technology projects and service contracts, many of which are awarded through competitive bidding processes, particularly by government entities. The company also has an international presence across multiple countries.
Investors interested in applying for the CSM Technologies IPO should carefully note all key dates associated with the public issue. These dates include the IPO opening and closing period, allotment schedule, refund processing, demat credit timeline, and listing date.
Once the subscription period closes, the registrar will complete the allotment process. Successful applicants will receive shares in their demat accounts before the company's shares begin trading on the BSE and NSE.
| IPO Activity | Date |
|---|---|
| CSM Technologies IPO Open Date | June 24, 2026 |
| CSM Technologies IPO Close Date | June 29, 2026 |
| Basis of Allotment | June 30, 2026 |
| Refund Initiation | July 1, 2026 |
| Credit of Shares to Demat Account | July 1, 2026 |
| CSM Technologies IPO Listing Date | July 2, 2026 |
| IPO Bidding Cut-off Time | June 29, 2026 – 5:00 PM |
CSM Technologies, founded in 1998, is an IT company that provides technology solutions to both government and private organisations.
The company mainly focuses on GovTech (government technology) and digital transformation. It offers solutions for sectors such as mining, agriculture, trade, education, healthcare, tourism, and public services.
With 27 years of experience, CSM Technologies develops e-governance platforms and digital systems that help governments work more efficiently, make better decisions using data, and provide better services to citizens.
The company also offers consulting, advisory services and self-service technologies that help governments and businesses automate processes and improve customer service.
CSM Technologies operates in 12 countries, including **India, the United States, and Canada. Its clients include governments, PSUs, development agencies, and businesses.
| Particular | Dates |
|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 24 Jun 2026 |
| IPO Close Date | 29 Jun 2026 |
| Basis of Allotment | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Refunds | 01 Jul 2026 |
| Credit to Demat Account | 01 Jul 2026 |
| IPO Listing Date | 02 Jul 2026 |
Note: The timeline for CSM Technologies IPO is tentative and subject to change.
| Purpose | Crores |
|---|---|
| Purpose | Crores |
| Funding working capital requirements of the Company | ₹53.00 |
| Prepayment or repayment of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our Company | ₹25.88 |
| Achieving inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and other strategic initiatives and general corporate purposes | ₹- |
Note: Objectives are as specified in the DRHP/RHP documents of CSM Technologies.
| Period | Revenue | Expense | PAT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ₹184.81 | ₹154.97 | - | - |
| 2024 | ₹206.45 | ₹175.85 | - | - |
| 2025 | ₹322.58 | ₹261.43 | - | - |
| Dec 2025 | ₹236.50 | ₹186.96 | - | - |
Note: Financial numbers for CSM Technologies are in ₹ Crores unless stated otherwise.
| KPI | Values |
|---|---|
| ROE | 20.73% |
| ROCE | 22.62% |
| EBITDA Margin | 14.69% |
| PAT Margin | 7.02% |
| Debt to Equity Ratio | 0.46 |
| Earning Per Share (EPS) | 3.72 (Basic) |
| Price/Earning P/E Ratio | - |
| Return on Net Worth (RoNW) | 18.49% |
| Net Asset Value (NAV) | 118.73 |
Note: Valuation KPIs for CSM Technologies are computed for FY2026.
| Company | EPS | PE Ratio | RoNW % | NAV | Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerica Limited | 15.26 | - | - | - | - |
| Cummins India Limited | 72.15 | - | - | - | - |
| Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited | 33.71 | - | - | - | - |
| NTPC Green Energy Limited | 0.67 | - | - | - | - |
| Acme Solar Holdings Limited | 4.55 | - | - | - | - |
| Adani Green Energy Limited | 8.37 | - | - | - | - |
Note: Peer group comparisons for CSM Technologies are sourced from DRHP filings.
CSM Technologies IPO opens for subscription on 23 June 2026 and closes on 28 June 2026.
The price band for CSM Technologies IPO is set at ₹107.00 to ₹113.00 per share.
The minimum market lot size is 132 shares. A retail investor can apply for a minimum of 1 lot requiring an investment of 132 Shares (₹14,916).
The latest Grey Market Premium (GMP) for CSM Technologies IPO is ₹4. GMP represents the unofficial premium at which shares trade prior to listing.
The basis of allotment for CSM Technologies IPO is tentatively scheduled for 29 June 2026, and shares are expected to list on the stock exchanges on 1 July 2026.
The registrar details will be confirmed in the official prospectus.