Adroit Industries (India) IPO
Adroit Industries (India) IPO details, live grey market premium (GMP), dates, price band, lot size, subscription & review.
Adroit Industries (India) IPO Details
Key facts at a glance| IPO Open Date | 22 September 2026 | IPO Close Date | 24 September 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basis of Allotment | 27 September 2026 | Listing Date | 29 September 2026 |
| Price Band | ₹126 - ₹134 per share | Face Value | ₹10 per share |
| Market Lot Size | 111 Shares | Min Investment (Retail) | ₹14,874 |
| Total Issue Size | ₹150.71 Cr | Issue Type | Book Built Issue IPO |
| Fresh Issue | ₹132.62 Cr | Offer for Sale (OFS) | ₹18.09 Cr |
| Listing At | BSE, NSE | Issue Category | Mainboard Issue |
| Registrar | Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd. | ||
Adroit Industries (India) IPO Timetable (Tentative Dates)
| Event | Tentative Date | Status |
|---|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 22 September 2026 | Confirmed |
| IPO Close Date | 24 September 2026 | Confirmed |
| Basis of Allotment | 27 September 2026 | Tentative |
| Initiation of Refunds | 29 September 2026 | Tentative |
| Credit of Shares to Demat | 29 September 2026 | Tentative |
| IPO Listing Date | 29 September 2026 | Tentative |
| Cut-off time for UPI Mandate Confirmation | 25 September 2026 (5:00 PM) | Deadline |
* Note: Timelines are tentative and subject to regulatory confirmation. UPI mandate approvals must be completed by 5:00 PM on the IPO closing day.
Adroit Industries (India) IPO Lot Size & Investment Details
Application limits for Retail and HNI investors| Application Category | Lots | Shares | Amount (at Cut-off) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (Min) | 1 Lot | 111 Shares | ₹14,874 |
| Retail (Max) | 13 Lots | 1,443 Shares | ₹1,93,362 |
| S-HNI (Min) | 14 Lots | 1,554 Shares | ₹2,08,236 |
| S-HNI (Max) | 67 Lots | 7,437 Shares | ₹9,96,558 |
| B-HNI (Min) | 68 Lots | 7,548 Shares | ₹10,11,432 |
Adroit Industries (India) IPO Live GMP & Movement History
Daily unofficial grey market trends₹58 +43.3%
| Date | IPO GMP (₹) | Estimated Listing Price | Estimated Listing Gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept 2026 | ₹58 | ₹192.00 | +43.28% |
| 28 Sept 2026 | ₹58 | ₹192.00 | +43.28% |
| 26 Sept 2026 | ₹47 | ₹181.00 | +35.07% |
| 25 Sept 2026 | ₹34 | ₹168.00 | +25.37% |
| 24 Sept 2026 | ₹34 | ₹168.00 | +25.37% |
| 23 Sept 2026 | ₹34 | ₹168.00 | +25.37% |
| 22 Sept 2026 | ₹32 | ₹166.00 | +23.88% |
| 21 Sept 2026 | ₹32 | ₹166.00 | +23.88% |
| 19 Sept 2026 | ₹37 | ₹171.00 | +27.61% |
Adroit Industries (India) IPO Subscription Status
Demand breakdown by investor categoryAdroit Industries (India) Company Financials
Restated figures (₹ in Crores)| Period | Total Assets | Total Revenue | Total Expenses | Profit After Tax (PAT) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 199.39 Cr. | 125.10 Cr. | 107.14 Cr. | 14.53 Cr. |
| 2025 | 187.01 Cr. | 136.61 Cr. | 113.79 Cr. | 18.14 Cr. |
| 2026 | 212.74 Cr. | 143.04 Cr. | 110.14 Cr. | 26.16 Cr. |
* Amounts reported in ₹ Crores as sourced from company regulatory filings (RHP/DRHP).
Adroit Industries (India) IPO Valuation & KPIs
Key metrics pre-issueAdroit Industries (India) Peer Group Comparison
Listed industry peers| Company Name | P/E | EPS (₹) | RoNW (%) | NAV (₹) | Total Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hindustan Hardy Ltd | 12.98 | 55.92 | 25.00% | 250.24 | 108.79 Cr. |
| Talbros Engineering Ltd | 10.70 | 57.34 | 17.32% | 359.20 | 535.74 Cr. |
| GNA Axles Ltd | 20.85 | 27.24 | 12.28% | 233.89 | 1,478.42 Cr. |
About Adroit Industries (India)
Adroit Industries (India) Limited is an integrated manufacturer and supplier of propeller shafts and related drivetrain components catering to automotive and non-automotive applications. The company’s core business activities encompass the manufacture of precision-engineered propeller shafts, driveline assemblies, and components, operating across both upstream forging and downstream machining operations. It generates revenue primarily through the sale of products, comprising machined products, propeller shafts, and related torque-transmission components supplied to domestic and international markets. Operating across commercial vehicle, passenger vehicle, off-highway, industrial, and specialized sectors, the company serves a customer base comprising independent automotive parts distributors, Tier-1 driveline component suppliers, and original equipment manufacturers. Adroit Industries (India) Limited operates vertically integrated manufacturing operations through its facilities in Madhya Pradesh, carrying out die-making, precision forging, heat treatment, machining, dynamic balancing, assembly, and testing.
Adroit Industries (India) IPO Reservation & Share Quotas
The Adroit Industries IPO reservation is divided among qualified institutional buyers, non-institutional investors and retail investors. The reservation structure below shows the indicative share allocation across each investor category.
| Investor Category | Share Offered | % Shares |
|---|---|---|
| Anchor Investor | – Shares | -% |
| QIB (Ex. Anchor) | – Shares | 50% |
| NII Shares Offered | – Shares | 15% |
| Retail Shares Offered | – Shares | 35% |
Adroit Industries (India) IPO Anchor Investors
Adroit Industries IPO anchor investor details provide information about the anchor bidding date, shares reserved for anchor investors and the applicable lock-in periods. The available anchor investor information is given below.
| Particular | Details |
|---|---|
| Anchor Bidding Date | September 22, 2026 |
| Shares Offered | [.] Shares |
| Anchor Size | [.] Cr. |
| Lock-in Period End Date – 50% Shares (30 Days) | 2026 |
| Lock-in Period End Date – 50% Shares (90 Days) | 2026 |
Adroit Industries (India) IPO Important Dates
| Particular | Dates |
|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 23 Sept 2026 |
| IPO Close Date | 25 Sept 2026 |
| Basis of Allotment | 28 Sept 2026 |
| Refunds | 29 Sept 2026 |
| Credit to Demat Account | 29 Sept 2026 |
| IPO Listing Date | 30 Sept 2026 |
Note: The timeline for એડ્રોઇટ ઇન્ડસ્ટ્રીઝ (ભારત) IPO is tentative and subject to change.
Adroit Industries (India) Promoters and Shareholding Pattern
The promoter group will continue to hold a significant stake in Adroit Industries after the IPO. The holding pattern below compares the shareholding position before the IPO with the expected position after the issue.
| Particular | Pre IPO Shares | Pre IPO % Shares | Post IPO Shares | Post IPO % Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | 33,549,334 | 96.10% | 32,199,334 | 71.86% |
| Others* | 1,362,006 | 3.90% | 12,609,006 | 28.14% |
| Total | 3,49,11,340 | 100% | 4,48,08,340 | 100% |
Adroit Industries (India) Objects of the Issue & Utilisation of Proceeds
| Purpose | Crores |
|---|---|
| Machinery procurement & transit vehicle for Dewas Facility | 19.91 (15.01%) |
| Investment in subsidiary ADPL for machinery & vehicle at Pithampur | 43.96 (33.15%) |
| Investment in subsidiary ADPL for loan repayment/prepayment | 24.12 (18.19%) |
| General Corporate Purposes | 44.63 (33.65%) |
Note: Objectives are as specified in the DRHP/RHP documents of એડ્રોઇટ ઇન્ડસ્ટ્રીઝ (ભારત).
Adroit Industries (India) About the IPO
Since its incorporation in January 1995, Adroit Industries has been a leading manufacturer and supplier of propeller shafts and torque-transmission components. Its product portfolio consists of over 5000 products, which includes precision-machined torque-transmission components, complete propeller shaft assemblies, and forged components. Its product range caters to a diverse range of industries such as commercial vehicles, SUVs, defence and emergency services, heavy equipment, off-highway machinery, and industrial applications.
Adroit Industries’ manufacturing facility combines advanced forging capabilities, specialized precision machining, heat treatment procedures, final assembly, dynamic balancing, and quality testing, offering end-to-end production capabilities. Furthermore, the firm exports its products to customers across North America, Europe, Latin America, the Middle East, Africa, and Asia-Pacific.
Adroit Industries (India) Company Financial Report
| Period | Revenue | Expense | PAT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 125.10 Cr. | 107.14 Cr. | 14.53 Cr. | 199.39 Cr. |
| 2025 | 136.61 Cr. | 113.79 Cr. | 18.14 Cr. | 187.01 Cr. |
| 2026 | 143.04 Cr. | 110.14 Cr. | 26.16 Cr. | 212.74 Cr. |
Note: Financial numbers for એડ્રોઇટ ઇન્ડસ્ટ્રીઝ (ભારત) are in ₹ Crores unless stated otherwise.
Adroit Industries (India) Company Valuation & Key Performance Indicators
| KPI | Values |
|---|---|
| ROE | 22.51% |
| ROCE | 19.01% |
| EBITDA Margin | 27.66% |
| PAT Margin | 18.69% |
| Debt to Equity Ratio | 0.41 |
| Earning Per Share (EPS) | 7.48 (Basic) |
| Price/Earning P/E Ratio | - |
| Return on Net Worth (RoNW) | 22.51% |
| Net Asset Value (NAV) | 36.84 |
Note: Valuation KPIs for એડ્રોઇટ ઇન્ડસ્ટ્રીઝ (ભારત) are computed for FY2026.
Adroit Industries (India) Peer Group Comparison
| Company | EPS | PE Ratio | RoNW % | NAV | Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hindustan Hardy Ltd | 55.92 | 12.98 | 25.00% | 250.24 | 108.79 Cr. |
| Talbros Engineering Ltd | 57.34 | 10.70 | 17.32% | 359.20 | 535.74 Cr. |
| GNA Axles Ltd | 27.24 | 20.85 | 12.28% | 233.89 | 1,478.42 Cr. |
Note: Peer group comparisons for એડ્રોઇટ ઇન્ડસ્ટ્રીઝ (ભારત) are sourced from DRHP filings.
Adroit Industries (India) Lead Managers & Merchant Bankers
- Choice Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.
Adroit Industries (India) IPO FAQs
Adroit Industries (India) IPO opens for subscription on 22 September 2026 and closes on 24 September 2026.
The price band for Adroit Industries (India) IPO is set at ₹126.00 to ₹134.00 per share.
The minimum market lot size is 111 shares. A retail investor can apply for a minimum of 1 lot requiring an investment of 111 Shares (₹14,874).
The latest Grey Market Premium (GMP) for Adroit Industries (India) IPO is ₹58. GMP represents the unofficial premium at which shares trade prior to listing.
The basis of allotment for Adroit Industries (India) IPO is tentatively scheduled for 27 September 2026, and shares are expected to list on the stock exchanges on 29 September 2026.
Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd. is the official registrar for Adroit Industries (India) IPO. Investors can check their IPO allotment status directly on the registrar's portal once finalized.
GMP IPO Watch