Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO
Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO details, live grey market premium (GMP), dates, price band, lot size, subscription & review.
Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO Details
Key facts at a glance| IPO Open Date | 27 September 2026 | IPO Close Date | 29 September 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basis of Allotment | 30 September 2026 | Listing Date | 5 October 2026 |
| Price Band | ₹65 - ₹71 per share | Face Value | ₹10 per share |
| Market Lot Size | 1600 Shares | Min Investment (Retail) | ₹2,27,200 |
| Total Issue Size | ₹35.93 Cr | Issue Type | Book Built Issue IPO |
| Fresh Issue | ₹35.93 Cr | Offer for Sale (OFS) | — |
| Listing At | BSE SME | Issue Category | SME Issue |
| Registrar | Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd. | ||
Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO Timetable (Tentative Dates)
| Event | Tentative Date | Status |
|---|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 27 September 2026 | Confirmed |
| IPO Close Date | 29 September 2026 | Confirmed |
| Basis of Allotment | 30 September 2026 | Tentative |
| Initiation of Refunds | 5 October 2026 | Tentative |
| Credit of Shares to Demat | 5 October 2026 | Tentative |
| IPO Listing Date | 5 October 2026 | Tentative |
| Cut-off time for UPI Mandate Confirmation | 30 September 2026 (5:00 PM) | Deadline |
* Note: Timelines are tentative and subject to regulatory confirmation. UPI mandate approvals must be completed by 5:00 PM on the IPO closing day.
Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO Lot Size & Investment Details
Application limits for Retail and HNI investors| Application Category | Lots | Shares | Amount (at Cut-off) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (Min) | 2 Lots | 3,200 Shares | ₹2,27,200 |
| Retail (Max) | 2 Lots | 3,200 Shares | ₹2,27,200 |
| S-HNI (Min) | 3 Lots | 4,800 Shares | ₹3,40,800 |
| S-HNI (Max) | 8 Lots | 12,800 Shares | ₹9,08,800 |
| B-HNI (Min) | 9 Lots | 14,400 Shares | ₹10,22,400 |
Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO Live GMP & Movement History
Daily unofficial grey market trends₹30 +42.3%
| Date | IPO GMP (₹) | Estimated Listing Price | Estimated Listing Gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 2026 | ₹15 | ₹86.00 | +21.13% |
| 5 Oct 2026 | ₹15 | ₹86.00 | +21.13% |
| 3 Oct 2026 | ₹11 | ₹82.00 | +15.49% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | ₹11 | ₹82.00 | +15.49% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹10 | ₹81.00 | +14.08% |
Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO Subscription Status
Demand breakdown by investor categoryAcme Universal Safezone 9 Company Financials
Restated figures (₹ in Crores)| Period | Total Assets | Total Revenue | Total Expenses | Profit After Tax (PAT) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 119.07 Cr. | 181.67 Cr. | 171.57 Cr. | 7.56 Cr. |
| 2025 | 133.70 Cr. | 191.31 Cr. | 188.21 Cr. | 0.80 Cr. |
| 2026 | 146.72 Cr. | 211.16 Cr. | 203.35 Cr. | 5.86 Cr. |
* Amounts reported in ₹ Crores as sourced from company regulatory filings (RHP/DRHP).
Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO Valuation & KPIs
Key metrics pre-issueAcme Universal Safezone 9 Peer Group Comparison
Listed industry peers| Company Name | P/E | EPS (₹) | RoNW (%) | NAV (₹) | Total Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty Shoes Limited | 40.82 | 6.59 | 4.79% | 137.20 | 739.99 Cr. |
| Superhouse Limited | 54.74 | 2.87 | 0.79% | 455.07 | 682.99 Cr. |
| Mallcom (India) Limited | 20.76 | 48.15 | 9.44% | 510.21 | 540.28 Cr. |
About Acme Universal Safezone 9
Acme Universal Safezone 9 manufactures industrial safety footwear, offering durable products that adhere to industry standards, including IS 15298 and IS 1989:2020. The company generates revenue by supplying safety shoes across various sectors, relying heavily on the defence and government sectors, alongside domestic business-to-business customers through open-market procurement and government rate contracts. The core business activities involve producing safety footwear using key raw materials such as polyurethane, PVC sole compounds, genuine leather, synthetic leather, and steel toe-caps. Acme operates manufacturing facilities in Gwalior, Banthar, and Banmore, having recently consolidated its Kanpur operations into the Banthar facility to improve process efficiency. The company emphasizes manufacturing durable safety shoes through efficient processes, utilizing advanced machinery like knife cutting machines and foam pouring machines. The business maintains a diversified customer base while focusing on consistent quality and competitive pricing for retail and institutional buyers.
Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO Important Dates
| Particular | Dates |
|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 28 Sept 2026 |
| IPO Close Date | 30 Sept 2026 |
| Basis of Allotment | 01 Oct 2026 |
| Refunds | 05 Oct 2026 |
| Credit to Demat Account | 05 Oct 2026 |
| IPO Listing Date | 06 Oct 2026 |
Note: The timeline for एक्मे युनिव्हर्सल सेफझोन 9 IPO is tentative and subject to change.
Acme Universal Safezone 9 Objects of the Issue & Utilisation of Proceeds
| Purpose | Crores |
|---|---|
| Capital expenditure for the installation of solar power plants | 3.62 (10.08%) |
| Capital expenditure towards installation of additional machinery | 8.96 (24.94%) |
| Funding the working capital requirements of the Company | 8 (22.27%) |
| General Corporate Purposes | 15.35 (42.71%) |
Note: Objectives are as specified in the DRHP/RHP documents of एक्मे युनिव्हर्सल सेफझोन 9.
Acme Universal Safezone 9 Company Financial Report
| Period | Revenue | Expense | PAT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 181.67 Cr. | 171.57 Cr. | 7.56 Cr. | 119.07 Cr. |
| 2025 | 191.31 Cr. | 188.21 Cr. | 0.80 Cr. | 133.70 Cr. |
| 2026 | 211.16 Cr. | 203.35 Cr. | 5.86 Cr. | 146.72 Cr. |
Note: Financial numbers for एक्मे युनिव्हर्सल सेफझोन 9 are in ₹ Crores unless stated otherwise.
Acme Universal Safezone 9 Company Valuation & Key Performance Indicators
| KPI | Values |
|---|---|
| ROE | 11.75% |
| ROCE | 5.54% |
| EBITDA Margin | 7.36% |
| PAT Margin | 2.84% |
| Debt to Equity Ratio | 1.10 |
| Earning Per Share (EPS) | 4.17 (Basic) |
| Price/Earning P/E Ratio | - |
| Return on Net Worth (RoNW) | 11.75% |
| Net Asset Value (NAV) | 37.60 |
Note: Valuation KPIs for एक्मे युनिव्हर्सल सेफझोन 9 are computed for FY2026.
Acme Universal Safezone 9 Peer Group Comparison
| Company | EPS | PE Ratio | RoNW % | NAV | Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty Shoes Limited | 6.59 | 40.82 | 4.79% | 137.20 | 739.99 Cr. |
| Superhouse Limited | 2.87 | 54.74 | 0.79% | 455.07 | 682.99 Cr. |
| Mallcom (India) Limited | 48.15 | 20.76 | 9.44% | 510.21 | 540.28 Cr. |
Note: Peer group comparisons for एक्मे युनिव्हर्सल सेफझोन 9 are sourced from DRHP filings.
Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO FAQs
Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO opens for subscription on 27 September 2026 and closes on 29 September 2026.
The price band for Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO is set at ₹65.00 to ₹71.00 per share.
The minimum market lot size is 1600 shares. A retail investor can apply for a minimum of 1 lot requiring an investment of 3,200 Shares (₹2,27,200).
The latest Grey Market Premium (GMP) for Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO is ₹30.00. GMP represents the unofficial premium at which shares trade prior to listing.
The basis of allotment for Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO is tentatively scheduled for 30 September 2026, and shares are expected to list on the stock exchanges on 5 October 2026.
Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd. is the official registrar for Acme Universal Safezone 9 IPO. Investors can check their IPO allotment status directly on the registrar's portal once finalized.
GMP IPO Watch