Accretion Nutraveda IPO: A High-Growth Bet on Ayurvedic CDMO and Global Wellness
Accretion Nutraveda Limited, a Gujarat-based healthcare manufacturer specializing in over ...
Read ArticleAccretion Nutraveda IPO details, live grey market premium (GMP), dates, price band, lot size, subscription & review.
| IPO Open Date | 27 January 2026 | IPO Close Date | 29 January 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basis of Allotment | TBA | Listing Date | 3 February 2026 |
| Price Band | ₹122 - ₹129 per share | Face Value | ₹10 per share |
| Market Lot Size | 1000 Shares | Min Investment (Retail) | ₹2,58,000 |
| Total Issue Size | ₹129 Cr | Issue Type | Book Built Issue IPO |
| Fresh Issue | — | Offer for Sale (OFS) | — |
| Listing At | NSE, BSE | Issue Category | SME Issue |
| Registrar | TBA | ||
| Event | Tentative Date | Status |
|---|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 27 January 2026 | Confirmed |
| IPO Close Date | 29 January 2026 | Confirmed |
| Basis of Allotment | TBA | Tentative |
| Initiation of Refunds | TBA | Tentative |
| Credit of Shares to Demat | TBA | Tentative |
| IPO Listing Date | 3 February 2026 | Tentative |
| Cut-off time for UPI Mandate Confirmation | 5:00 PM on Closing Day | Deadline |
* Note: Timelines are tentative and subject to regulatory confirmation. UPI mandate approvals must be completed by 5:00 PM on the IPO closing day.
| Application Category | Lots | Shares | Amount (at Cut-off) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (Min) | 2 Lots | 2,000 Shares | ₹2,58,000 |
| Retail (Max) | 2 Lots | 2,000 Shares | ₹2,58,000 |
| S-HNI (Min) | 3 Lots | 3,000 Shares | ₹3,87,000 |
| S-HNI (Max) | 7 Lots | 7,000 Shares | ₹9,03,000 |
| B-HNI (Min) | 8 Lots | 8,000 Shares | ₹10,32,000 |
| Date | IPO GMP (₹) | Estimated Listing Price | Estimated Listing Gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | ₹69 | ₹198.00 | +53.49% |
| 3 Feb 2026 | ₹16 | ₹145.00 | +12.40% |
| 2 Feb 2026 | ₹6 | ₹135.00 | +4.65% |
| Application | Lot Size | Shares | Amount (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail Minimum | 2 | 2,000 | 2,58,000 |
| Retail Maximum | 2 | 2,000 | 2,58,000 |
| S‑HNI Minimum | 3 | 3,000 | 3,87,000 |
| S‑HNI Maximum | 7 | 7,000 | 9,03,000 |
| B‑HNI Minimum | 8 | 8,000 | 10,32,000 |
| Investor Category | Shares Offered | Percentage (%) |
|---|---|---|
| Anchor Investors | – | – |
| QIB (Ex‑Anchor) | 9,08,000 | 47.29% |
| NII | 2,76,000 | 14.37% |
| Retail | 6,40,000 | 33.33% |
| Particular | Dates |
|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | 28 Jan 2026 |
| IPO Close Date | 30 Jan 2026 |
| Basis of Allotment | - |
| Refunds | - |
| Credit to Demat Account | - |
| IPO Listing Date | 04 Feb 2026 |
Note: The timeline for ਐਕ੍ਰੀਸ਼ਨ ਨੂਤਰਵੇਦ IPO is tentative and subject to change.
| IPO Open Date | January 27, 2026 |
| IPO Close Date | January 30, 2026 |
| Basis of Allotment | February 2, 2026 |
| Refunds Initiation | February 3, 2026 |
| Credit to Demat Account | February 3, 2026 |
| IPO Listing Date | February 4, 2026 |
| IPO Bidding Cut‑off Time | January 30, 2026 – 5:00 PM |
To Be Updated Soon
| Purpose | Amount (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|
| Purchase of machineries for automation in existing manufacturing unit | 4.22 |
| Purchase of machineries for new manufacturing setup | 8.03 |
| Funding working capital requirements of the company | 5.50 |
| General Corporate Purpose | – |
To Be Updated Soon
To Be Updated Soon
To Be Updated Soon
| Company | EPS (₹) | P/E Ratio | RoNW (%) | NAV (₹) | Income (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walpar Nutritions Ltd. | 1.80 | 23.94 | 11.27% | 13.65 | 60.26 |
| Influx Healthtech Limited | 7.31 | 25.93 | 36.72% | 5.31 | 104.99 |
Accretion Nutraveda IPO opens for subscription on 27 January 2026 and closes on 29 January 2026.
The price band for Accretion Nutraveda IPO is set at ₹122.00 to ₹129.00 per share.
The minimum market lot size is 1000 shares. A retail investor can apply for a minimum of 1 lot requiring an investment of 2,000 Shares (₹2,58,000).
The latest Grey Market Premium (GMP) for Accretion Nutraveda IPO is ₹62.00. GMP represents the unofficial premium at which shares trade prior to listing.
The basis of allotment for Accretion Nutraveda IPO is tentatively scheduled for TBA, and shares are expected to list on the stock exchanges on 3 February 2026.
The registrar details will be confirmed in the official prospectus.